Starting pitchers who saved games for each other

Back to Excruciating Baseball Lists

Games That Pitcher saved games
started by This Pitcher
That Pitcher saved games
started by This Pitcher
28Jim Brewer
6/15/1967, LAN at CHN, 5-0
Don Sutton
4/29/1968, LAN vs SLN, 3-2
5/3/1968, LAN vs CIN, 4-3
9/22/1968, LAN vs SLN, 3-2
9/28/1968, LAN at ATL, 4-2
5/10/1969, LAN at PIT, 4-1
6/6/1969, LAN vs MON, 4-2
6/23/1969, LAN at ATL, 5-2
7/14/1969, LAN at HOU, 4-1
8/6/1969, LAN vs PIT, 7-5
4/18/1970, LAN at ATL, 5-4
5/15/1970, LAN vs SFN, 11-5
6/27/1970, LAN vs SDN, 7-5
7/26/1970, LAN at NYN, 5-3
7/31/1970, LAN at MON, 8-5
9/7/1970, LAN vs ATL, 4-3
5/31/1971, LAN vs MON, 4-0
6/14/1971, LAN at NYN, 3-2
7/5/1971, LAN at SFN, 7-3
8/8/1971, LAN at SLN, 4-2
9/6/1971, LAN vs SFN, 5-2
9/25/1971, LAN at ATL, 5-4
4/15/1972, LAN at CIN, 3-1
5/29/1972, LAN at SFN, 5-2
8/2/1973, LAN at HOU, 4-2
8/7/1973, LAN at SDN, 6-1
8/15/1973, LAN vs MON, 7-2
6/3/1975, LAN at MON, 6-5
22Larry Jackson
6/21/1959, SLN vs PIT, 5-1
8/2/1959, SLN at MLN, 4-3
9/27/1959, SLN vs SFN, 2-1
6/2/1960, SLN at SFN, 4-3
6/10/1960, SLN vs PIT, 9-6
7/21/1960, SLN at MLN, 9-4
9/29/1960, SLN at LAN, 4-3
5/24/1961, SLN vs LAN, 7-2
6/22/1962, SLN at PHI, 7-3
7/17/1962, SLN vs CHN, 8-6
4/14/1963, CHN vs SFN, 3-1
7/14/1963, CHN at SLN, 7-3
7/18/1963, CHN vs MLN, 3-2
8/18/1963, CHN at CIN, 2-1
4/14/1964, CHN at PIT, 8-4
4/25/1964, CHN at PHI, 4-1
5/10/1964, CHN vs HOU, 4-3
7/4/1964, CHN at MLN, 4-3
8/22/1964, CHN at NYN, 3-2
9/5/1964, CHN at SLN, 8-5
9/10/1964, CHN vs HOU, 4-3
Lindy McDaniel
6/26/1958, SLN at PIT, 6-2
13Ryan Dempster
5/31/2008, CHN vs COL, 5-4
8/23/2009, CHN at LAN, 3-1
9/14/2009, CHN vs MIL, 2-0
5/25/2010, CHN vs LAN, 3-0
6/5/2010, CHN at HOU, 8-5
8/15/2010, CHN at SLN, 9-7
9/11/2010, CHN at MIL, 1-0
9/17/2010, CHN at FLO, 2-0
9/28/2010, CHN at SDN, 5-2
Carlos Marmol
7/8/2006, CHN at MIL, 3-1
7/18/2006, CHN vs HOU, 4-2
7/28/2006, CHN vs SLN, 6-5
8/8/2006, CHN at MIL, 6-3
13Lefty Grove
6/20/1925, PHA vs SLA, 11-6
9/18/1925, PHA vs DET, 7-3
4/16/1927, PHA at WS1, 8-7
8/28/1927, PHA at DET, 9-5
9/13/1927, PHA vs CHA, 15-5
8/29/1931, PHA vs NYA, 7-4
4/19/1935, BOS at WS1, 10-4
Rube Walberg
7/5/1926, PHA vs NYA, 6-3
8/2/1926, PHA at DET, 10-1
5/9/1931, PHA at SLA, 6-4
5/18/1931, PHA at CLE, 10-7
5/20/1932, PHA vs BOS, 6-1
6/10/1932, PHA at CLE, 10-7
12Al Benton
9/16/1945, DET at WS1, 5-4
9/17/1946, DET vs WS1, 6-4
Dizzy Trout
5/30/1939, DET at CHA, 8-3
8/31/1939, DET vs BOS, 11-4
5/25/1940, DET at CHA, 10-4
6/21/1941, DET at NYA, 7-2
7/1/1945, DET vs PHA, 9-5
5/15/1947, DET at PHA, 4-2
6/29/1947, DET vs SLA, 6-1
8/9/1947, DET vs CHA, 8-4
9/14/1947, DET at WS1, 8-4
9/21/1952, BOS at WS1, 7-3
11Al Brazle
7/10/1949, SLN at CIN, 7-4
6/11/1950, SLN vs NY1, 5-2
Gerry Staley
5/16/1951, SLN vs PHI, 5-3
4/15/1952, SLN vs PIT, 3-2
4/25/1952, SLN at PIT, 6-4
5/4/1952, SLN vs BSN, 4-3
5/18/1952, SLN at PHI, 4-3
4/19/1953, SLN vs MLN, 4-3
6/12/1953, SLN at NY1, 3-1
6/17/1953, SLN vs BRO, 9-3
9/16/1953, SLN vs BRO, 5-4
10Ellis Kinder
6/18/1949, BOS vs CHA, 7-5
6/20/1950, BOS at CHA, 5-3
Mel Parnell
9/17/1950, BOS at DET, 3-2
6/22/1951, BOS vs CHA, 6-5
4/29/1953, BOS at DET, 10-4
5/18/1953, BOS vs DET, 8-5
5/22/1953, BOS vs PHA, 3-2
8/16/1953, BOS vs WS1, 4-1
9/2/1953, BOS at DET, 5-2
9/7/1953, BOS vs NYA, 7-4
9Dean Chance
8/5/1964, LAA vs BAL, 1-0
8/25/1964, LAA at KC1, 5-3
5/7/1965, CAL vs KC1, 5-4
5/31/1965, CAL at BOS, 5-3
7/30/1965, CAL vs BOS, 9-2
8/18/1965, CAL at NYA, 7-3
8/27/1965, CAL vs DET, 3-2
6/18/1966, CAL at KC1, 7-3
Bob Lee
4/29/1964, LAA vs WS2, 5-1
9Sammy Ellis
4/18/1965, CIN at SLN, 8-2
4/24/1965, CIN vs SLN, 6-3
8/25/1965, CIN at MLN, 7-4
9/17/1965, CIN vs HOU, 4-2
6/19/1966, CIN vs NYN, 4-2
8/17/1966, CIN at LAN, 5-1
8/30/1966, CIN vs SLN, 6-4
9/10/1966, CIN at PHI, 2-1
Billy McCool
9/23/1964, CIN at PHI, 6-4
9Lefty Grove
6/3/1930, PHA at SLA, 4-1
9/3/1930, PHA vs BOS, 11-4
Jack Quinn
6/2/1926, PHA at BOS, 5-1
7/31/1926, PHA at DET, 9-6
5/16/1927, PHA at SLA, 10-8
5/28/1927, PHA at BOS, 4-3
7/15/1927, PHA at CHA, 3-1
9/15/1927, PHA vs CHA, 5-4
5/14/1929, PHA at DET, 10-8
9Waite Hoyt
7/8/1924, NYA vs CHA, 8-5
9/6/1926, NYA vs PHA, 2-1
7/11/1928, NYA vs DET, 6-5
Herb Pennock
8/16/1920, BOS vs DET, 6-4
5/7/1924, NYA vs PHA, 7-4
9/9/1924, NYA at BOS, 5-4
4/29/1926, NYA vs WS1, 8-5
5/10/1926, NYA vs DET, 13-9
7/27/1926, NYA at SLA, 6-5
9Derek Lowe
10/3/2001, BOS at TBA, 10-3
6/10/2002, BOS vs COL, 7-3
4/13/2003, BOS vs BAL, 2-0
Tim Wakefield
7/16/1998, BOS vs CLE, 15-5
5/28/1999, BOS at CLE, 12-5
9/7/1999, BOS at OAK, 5-3
9/19/1999, BOS vs DET, 7-3
5/27/2001, BOS vs TOR, 4-2
6/19/2001, BOS at TBA, 5-4
8Al Benton
5/27/1947, DET vs CLE, 4-2
Hal Newhouser
5/7/1940, DET at NYA, 4-2
5/3/1941, DET vs PHA, 4-3
6/29/1941, DET vs SLA, 3-1
7/4/1941, DET vs CHA, 10-6
8/3/1941, DET at BOS, 6-3
8/9/1942, DET at SLA, 9-3
8/17/1947, DET at CHA, 4-3
8Ed Brandt
9/28/1933, BSN at BRO, 5-4
4/22/1934, BSN at NY1, 6-5
Fred Frankhouse
6/21/1931, BSN vs SLN, 6-2
7/26/1931, BSN at SLN, 3-2
4/30/1933, BSN vs NY1, 8-4
7/4/1933, BSN vs NY1, 8-5
7/20/1933, BSN at SLN, 3-2
5/6/1934, BSN at SLN, 3-2
8Garland Braxton
9/3/1928, WS1 vs PHA, 5-4
Firpo Marberry
5/7/1927, WS1 at SLA, 16-9
4/15/1928, WS1 vs BOS, 6-5
8/10/1929, WS1 at SLA, 4-2
8/15/1929, WS1 at CHA, 9-4
9/3/1929, WS1 at BOS, 10-5
4/28/1930, WS1 vs NYA, 6-5
5/6/1930, WS1 vs DET, 5-4
8Bullet Joe Bush
4/18/1922, NYA at BOS, 10-8
6/20/1922, NYA at CLE, 6-5
7/23/1922, NYA vs BOS, 11-7
8/17/1922, NYA vs DET, 7-1
8/25/1922, NYA vs SLA, 6-5
5/17/1923, NYA at SLA, 9-2
7/8/1923, NYA at SLA, 6-4
Sad Sam Jones
8/26/1921, BOS at CHA, 5-4
8Bill Doak
9/9/1919, SLN vs BRO, 4-3
5/23/1920, SLN vs NY1, 6-4
5/27/1920, SLN vs CIN, 16-9
6/13/1920, SLN at NY1, 5-3
6/26/1920, SLN at CIN, 4-3
4/30/1923, SLN vs PIT, 7-5
5/5/1923, SLN vs CHN, 7-6
Bill Sherdel
9/11/1921, SLN at CHN, 10-5
8Carl Erskine
8/16/1953, BRO vs PIT, 9-5
8/8/1954, BRO vs CIN, 20-7
6/25/1956, BRO vs CHN, 3-2
6/30/1956, BRO vs PHI, 10-7
7/18/1956, BRO at CIN, 6-3
6/29/1957, BRO at CHN, 2-1
4/18/1958, LAN vs SFN, 6-5
Clem Labine
7/11/1952, BRO at CHN, 6-5
8Tom Hume
4/11/1979, CIN at ATL, 9-5
5/5/1979, CIN vs HOU, 6-2
Frank Pastore
8/28/1979, CIN at PHI, 5-2
5/29/1980, CIN at SDN, 5-3
6/6/1980, CIN vs SDN, 4-2
4/24/1982, CIN at HOU, 3-2
5/10/1982, CIN at SLN, 3-1
8/12/1983, CIN vs SDN, 6-5
7Lloyd Brown
8/8/1929, WS1 at BOS, 3-2
4/25/1930, WS1 vs PHA, 6-4
9/23/1931, WS1 at NYA, 3-2
5/1/1932, WS1 vs NYA, 4-2
6/21/1932, WS1 at CLE, 8-3
7/1/1932, WS1 at PHA, 7-5
Firpo Marberry
9/21/1932, WS1 at BOS, 3-2
7Tex Carleton
4/30/1933, SLN at CHN, 5-3
5/8/1933, SLN at NY1, 4-3
5/30/1933, SLN vs CIN, 5-4
5/2/1934, SLN vs CIN, 4-1
6/14/1934, SLN vs BSN, 12-9
8/4/1934, SLN vs PIT, 6-4
Dizzy Dean
9/16/1934, SLN at NY1, 5-3
7Sarge Connally
4/17/1924, CHA vs SLA, 6-3
4/24/1925, CHA vs DET, 4-3
7/2/1928, CHA vs SLA, 9-8
Ted Lyons
8/27/1924, CHA at PHA, 12-9
7/28/1925, CHA at WS1, 10-5
8/1/1925, CHA at PHA, 5-3
4/30/1926, CHA at CLE, 3-2
7Ike Delock
7/22/1960, BOS vs CLE, 6-4
8/5/1960, BOS at DET, 4-2
8/11/1960, BOS at CLE, 5-2
9/10/1960, BOS at KC1, 7-4
6/12/1961, BOS vs MIN, 10-8
8/2/1961, BOS vs LAA, 7-2
Mike Fornieles
7/5/1957, BOS vs BAL, 7-5
7Turk Farrell
8/7/1963, HOU vs SFN, 1-0
4/25/1964, HOU at SLN, 4-2
5/16/1964, HOU vs PHI, 4-3
5/21/1964, HOU vs PIT, 3-1
6/9/1964, HOU vs MLN, 6-5
4/30/1965, HOU vs CHN, 4-3
Hal Woodeshick
4/11/1962, HOU vs CHN, 2-0
7Bob Feller
9/6/1947, CLE at CHA, 6-4
7/25/1950, CLE vs PHA, 7-6
4/18/1952, CLE vs DET, 5-0
5/8/1952, CLE at NYA, 12-5
Bob Lemon
9/3/1946, CLE at SLA, 5-3
9/8/1947, CLE at NYA, 4-3
6/11/1948, CLE at NYA, 10-8
7Wes Ferrell
5/20/1932, CLE vs SLA, 11-7
Willis Hudlin
9/24/1929, CLE vs CHA, 7-4
4/29/1930, CLE at SLA, 6-4
6/11/1930, CLE vs PHA, 6-2
5/25/1931, CLE vs CHA, 7-6
5/31/1931, CLE at DET, 6-4
5/7/1932, CLE at PHA, 10-7
7Marvin Freeman
5/23/1994, COL vs CIN, 8-3
6/3/1994, COL vs PIT, 6-4
7/23/1994, COL vs FLO, 5-4
5/28/1995, COL at PIT, 6-3
6/23/1996, COL at PHI, 7-4
7/16/1996, COL vs SFN, 5-3
Bruce Ruffin
5/24/1990, PHI vs ATL, 8-4
7Mike Garcia
5/23/1952, CLE at SLA, 6-3
8/22/1952, CLE at NYA, 6-4
7/17/1955, CLE vs BOS, 6-5
Bob Lemon
8/4/1954, CLE vs NYA, 5-2
8/25/1954, CLE at PHA, 4-3
6/12/1955, CLE vs NYA, 7-3
6/16/1955, CLE at WS1, 8-5
7Mike Garcia
8/3/1951, CLE at PHA, 3-2
5/8/1954, CLE at BAL, 5-3
Early Wynn
7/8/1949, CLE at SLA, 6-5
4/19/1952, CLE vs DET, 7-5
5/21/1952, CLE vs BOS, 5-1
6/10/1952, CLE at WS1, 4-3
6/5/1955, CLE vs WS1, 6-3
7Sad Sam Jones
6/29/1922, NYA at WS1, 6-4
6/25/1923, NYA at BOS, 14-6
8/9/1926, NYA at DET, 9-8
Bob Shawkey
7/21/1923, NYA at DET, 3-2
4/28/1924, NYA at PHA, 11-6
6/27/1924, NYA at BOS, 12-7
4/13/1926, NYA at BOS, 12-11
7Bill McGee
8/3/1938, SLN at BRO, 3-2
6/18/1939, SLN vs NY1, 8-4
Bob Weiland
4/28/1938, SLN at PIT, 5-3
7/4/1938, SLN vs CHN, 4-3
7/15/1938, SLN vs BSN, 10-6
8/23/1938, SLN vs BRO, 9-7
9/2/1938, SLN at PIT, 11-10
7Cliff Melton
6/20/1937, NY1 at CIN, 4-3
5/8/1940, NY1 at PIT, 10-6
Hal Schumacher
6/12/1937, NY1 vs CIN, 4-3
6/16/1939, NY1 at CHN, 6-4
8/6/1939, NY1 at PIT, 9-5
9/15/1939, NY1 at CIN, 4-3
6/20/1940, NY1 vs CHN, 6-3
7Herb Pennock
8/7/1919, BOS vs CLE, 8-7
9/20/1919, BOS vs CHA, 5-4
7/15/1921, BOS at CLE, 3-2
8/6/1921, BOS vs CHA, 9-4
Allen Russell
4/15/1920, BOS vs WS1, 7-6
6/3/1921, BOS vs CLE, 7-6
7/18/1922, BOS vs DET, 6-5
6Johnny Antonelli
6/17/1959, SFN vs CIN, 7-5
Sam Jones
7/5/1959, SFN at SLN, 4-2
6/18/1960, SFN vs PHI, 7-4
7/20/1960, SFN vs PHI, 3-1
8/25/1960, SFN vs CIN, 8-5
9/4/1960, SFN vs LAN, 8-3
6Doug Bird
5/11/1976, KCA vs MIN, 6-3
5/20/1976, KCA vs OAK, 8-4
6/11/1976, KCA vs BAL, 4-0
8/22/1976, KCA at MIL, 7-4
Mark Littell
8/20/1977, KCA vs BOS, 5-2
9/24/1977, KCA at CAL, 4-3
6Lew Burdette
8/12/1953, MLN vs SLN, 5-3
8/20/1956, MLN at CIN, 3-1
Warren Spahn
5/27/1952, BSN at PHI, 4-2
5/23/1953, MLN at CHN, 5-3
6/17/1953, MLN vs PHI, 9-6
5/11/1960, MLN vs SLN, 12-8
6Joe Dobson
5/4/1947, BOS at SLA, 3-2
6/4/1947, BOS at SLA, 5-2
6/10/1947, BOS at CLE, 3-2
7/5/1947, BOS vs WS1, 7-6
Earl Johnson
8/22/1947, BOS at CHA, 6-3
4/29/1948, BOS at PHA, 11-5
6Pete Donohue
5/18/1924, CIN vs BRO, 5-4
9/16/1924, CIN at NY1, 3-1
4/17/1926, CIN vs PIT, 4-3
7/23/1929, CIN vs BSN, 9-5
8/21/1929, CIN at BSN, 8-7
Jakie May
8/22/1925, CIN at BSN, 8-2
6Don Drysdale
10/4/1959, LAN vs CHA, 3-1
4/11/1961, LAN vs PHI, 6-2
4/17/1962, LAN at SFN, 8-7
6/1/1962, LAN at PHI, 8-5
7/21/1962, LAN at CHN, 3-1
Larry Sherry
7/23/1959, LAN vs CHN, 5-3
6George Earnshaw
8/7/1929, PHA vs NYA, 4-2
10/9/1929, PHA at CHN, 9-3
7/31/1930, PHA at WS1, 4-3
6/21/1931, PHA at CHA, 6-5
7/8/1932, PHA vs CHA, 6-4
Lefty Grove
7/13/1931, PHA vs WS1, 12-7
6Freddie Fitzsimmons
9/5/1931, NY1 vs BRO, 5-1
4/18/1933, NY1 at PHI, 3-2
9/10/1933, NY1 at CIN, 6-1
8/11/1936, NY1 at BRO, 8-3
Carl Hubbell
5/11/1930, NY1 at CHN, 9-7
4/17/1936, NY1 at BSN, 6-4
6Ken Forsch
8/23/1978, HOU vs CHN, 3-0
8/31/1979, HOU vs NYN, 2-0
6/4/1980, HOU at SDN, 4-3
6/20/1980, HOU vs PIT, 6-4
9/18/1980, HOU at CIN, 10-2
Joe Sambito
9/7/1976, HOU at CIN, 10-5
6Sam Gray
7/29/1933, SLA at CHA, 3-2
8/1/1933, SLA vs CLE, 5-2
9/18/1933, SLA at WS1, 4-2
Bump Hadley
6/23/1932, SLA vs NYA, 14-10
6/29/1932, SLA vs CHA, 6-1
4/29/1933, SLA vs DET, 11-4
6Mel Harder
6/1/1930, CLE vs DET, 3-2
6/20/1935, CLE vs WS1, 8-6
7/21/1935, CLE at PHA, 6-4
6/8/1939, CLE vs WS1, 7-5
9/7/1939, CLE vs DET, 9-8
Willis Hudlin
8/5/1934, CLE vs SLA, 5-2
6Chief Hogsett
7/29/1931, DET at BOS, 8-6
Vic Sorrell
7/18/1930, DET vs BOS, 7-6
8/22/1931, DET vs BOS, 9-6
4/21/1932, DET at CLE, 5-3
5/27/1932, DET vs CHA, 7-5
6/9/1932, DET vs NYA, 5-4
6Ken Holloway
9/11/1925, DET vs CLE, 5-4
4/28/1927, DET vs CLE, 6-5
Earl Whitehill
4/26/1924, DET vs CHA, 16-7
6/6/1925, DET at PHA, 6-4
6/11/1927, DET at PHA, 6-5
7/26/1928, DET vs NYA, 13-10
6Bart Johnson
9/16/1969, CHA vs CAL, 7-4
8/12/1970, CHA at NYA, 5-1
8/22/1970, CHA vs NYA, 3-2
9/12/1970, CHA at MIN, 5-3
Wilbur Wood
7/22/1971, CHA at BOS, 4-2
8/22/1971, CHA at CLE, 5-3
6Ray Kolp
8/15/1928, CIN vs PHI, 11-4
Eppa Rixey
9/13/1927, CIN vs PHI, 5-3
9/18/1928, CIN at BRO, 5-2
5/8/1930, CIN vs BSN, 2-1
5/31/1930, CIN at PIT, 10-4
7/23/1933, CIN vs PIT, 6-4
6Ted Lyons
8/25/1928, CHA at PHA, 9-3
Tommy Thomas
7/19/1926, CHA at BOS, 5-4
4/17/1927, CHA at SLA, 12-5
4/28/1928, CHA at SLA, 9-6
5/17/1928, CHA at PHA, 6-5
6/3/1928, CHA vs PHA, 6-5
6Roy Mahaffey
7/29/1931, PHA vs SLA, 4-2
8/16/1931, PHA at CLE, 6-4
4/21/1932, PHA at NYA, 8-6
8/5/1933, PHA at NYA, 8-3
8/22/1933, PHA at SLA, 7-6
Rube Walberg
8/21/1931, PHA at CHA, 15-12
6Sam McDowell
4/11/1966, CLE at WS2, 5-2
8/4/1967, CLE vs DET, 11-5
8/9/1967, CLE at BAL, 4-3
Sonny Siebert
5/25/1965, CLE at NYA, 5-1
5/22/1966, CLE at CHA, 3-2
6/14/1966, CLE vs BOS, 8-7
6Don Mossi
8/20/1957, CLE vs BOS, 5-4
Early Wynn
8/22/1954, CLE at BAL, 12-1
7/24/1955, CLE vs BAL, 5-2
7/27/1956, CLE vs BAL, 3-2
9/12/1956, CLE vs BAL, 2-1
5/16/1957, CLE at BAL, 4-3
6Ray Narleski
4/20/1958, CLE at DET, 4-2
Herb Score
7/6/1955, CLE at KC1, 8-4
7/22/1955, CLE vs BAL, 2-0
8/9/1955, CLE vs DET, 4-2
8/13/1955, CLE at KC1, 5-3
8/18/1955, CLE at DET, 5-3
6Sonny Siebert
9/27/1967, CLE at BOS, 6-0
5/5/1968, CLE vs MIN, 2-1
6/25/1968, CLE at WS2, 6-1
7/5/1968, CLE vs CAL, 5-1
7/15/1968, CLE at MIN, 4-2
Stan Williams
8/5/1967, CLE vs DET, 5-3
6Dizzy Trout
5/31/1948, DET vs CHA, 5-4
Virgil Trucks
5/4/1943, DET at SLA, 4-3
6/3/1943, DET at WS1, 8-2
9/14/1943, DET at CHA, 7-5
4/28/1948, DET at SLA, 9-4
4/26/1949, DET at CHA, 6-2
5Johnny Antonelli
7/15/1957, NY1 vs CHN, 5-3
9/26/1958, SFN vs SLN, 4-3
4/10/1959, SFN at SLN, 6-5
5/27/1959, SFN vs SLN, 9-4
Al Worthington
6/29/1958, SFN at CIN, 2-0
5Jerry Augustine
4/11/1978, MIL vs NYA, 9-6
Mike Caldwell
6/27/1979, MIL at MIN, 9-8
4/18/1980, MIL at NYA, 3-2
6/6/1980, MIL vs DET, 8-4
8/28/1983, MIL at OAK, 4-2
5Gary Bell
9/12/1958, CLE vs BOS, 5-4
8/22/1959, CLE vs BAL, 4-2
4/24/1963, CLE vs BOS, 2-0
Mudcat Grant
5/31/1962, CLE at BAL, 4-3
8/22/1963, CLE at NYA, 7-4
5Gary Bell
6/8/1966, CLE vs NYA, 2-1
Sam McDowell
5/9/1965, CLE at BOS, 9-4
6/10/1965, CLE at MIN, 4-1
6/15/1965, CLE vs WS2, 8-3
6/25/1965, CLE vs KC1, 2-0
5Gary Bell
5/31/1964, CLE at WS2, 8-3
Sonny Siebert
5/9/1965, CLE at BOS, 10-7
5/20/1965, CLE vs BAL, 5-2
8/8/1965, CLE at CHA, 6-4
9/23/1965, CLE at NYA, 2-1
5Ray Benge
8/29/1929, PHI at BSN, 5-4
9/1/1930, PHI vs NY1, 4-3
6/27/1931, PHI vs PIT, 5-4
6/25/1932, PHI vs NY1, 9-8
Phil Collins
6/6/1932, PHI vs BRO, 15-7
5George Blaeholder
5/23/1928, SLA at DET, 8-3
7/10/1929, SLA vs PHA, 7-5
5/21/1930, SLA at CLE, 6-5
General Crowder
6/21/1928, SLA vs DET, 8-3
7/23/1929, SLA at BOS, 11-4
5George Blaeholder
5/27/1928, SLA at CLE, 10-8
8/18/1928, SLA at PHA, 5-4
7/2/1933, SLA vs PHA, 11-6
7/18/1933, SLA at WS1, 4-3
Sam Gray
4/11/1928, SLA at DET, 4-1
5Bobby Bolin
7/15/1962, SFN at NYN, 9-8
Juan Marichal
9/5/1962, SFN at LAN, 3-0
5/15/1963, SFN vs PIT, 4-3
6/2/1963, SFN at SLN, 6-4
7/11/1963, SFN at PHI, 4-3
5Al Brazle
9/15/1946, SLN at NY1, 7-4
9/19/1947, SLN vs CHN, 5-2
5/9/1949, SLN at BRO, 14-5
5/28/1950, SLN at CIN, 6-2
Howie Pollet
7/1/1950, SLN vs PIT, 5-4
5Bob Buhl
9/6/1953, MLN vs SLN, 3-1
6/25/1956, MLN at PHI, 8-5
8/4/1957, MLN vs BRO, 9-7
6/25/1960, MLN vs LAN, 4-2
Warren Spahn
9/27/1958, MLN vs CIN, 6-1
5Ben Cantwell
5/20/1930, BSN at NY1, 4-3
7/22/1935, BSN at CIN, 4-2
6/28/1936, BSN vs PIT, 6-4
Bob Smith
4/19/1930, BSN at BRO, 10-8
7/1/1936, BSN vs NY1, 8-6
5George Caster
5/13/1938, PHA at NYA, 8-6
Nels Potter
6/26/1943, SLA vs DET, 6-3
5/30/1944, SLA vs WS1, 6-4
8/6/1944, SLA vs CLE, 6-4
8/17/1944, SLA at PHA, 10-5
5John D'Acquisto
7/7/1979, SDN at NYN, 11-3
Eric Rasmussen
6/14/1978, SDN vs MON, 6-2
6/25/1978, SDN vs HOU, 7-4
6/28/1978, SDN vs SFN, 4-1
7/4/1978, SDN at SFN, 7-5
5Ryan Dempster
4/3/2008, CHN vs MIL, 6-3
5/15/2008, CHN vs SDN, 4-0
5/26/2008, CHN vs LAN, 3-1
9/16/2008, CHN vs MIL, 5-4
Kerry Wood
5/29/2006, CHN vs CIN, 7-3
5George Earnshaw
7/12/1929, PHA at SLA, 8-2
5/12/1930, PHA vs CLE, 13-7
5/27/1930, PHA vs BOS, 7-5
6/4/1930, PHA at SLA, 4-3
Jack Quinn
7/23/1930, PHA at DET, 4-1
5George Earnshaw
5/24/1929, PHA vs WS1, 10-3
4/29/1930, PHA at BOS, 9-5
7/26/1930, PHA at CLE, 10-9
5/21/1932, PHA vs BOS, 18-6
Eddie Rommel
8/25/1928, PHA vs CHA, 13-4
5Alex Ferguson
7/12/1923, BOS at DET, 6-5
9/17/1923, BOS vs CHA, 6-5
5/30/1924, BOS vs WS1, 9-4
Jack Quinn
6/3/1922, BOS at NYA, 6-2
6/8/1922, BOS at SLA, 7-5
5Jack Fisher
9/4/1961, BAL vs DET, 6-3
7/31/1962, BAL vs MIN, 8-7
7/18/1968, CHA vs BAL, 2-1
8/24/1968, CHA vs MIN, 4-2
Hoyt Wilhelm
8/24/1959, BAL at DET, 11-0
5Fred Frankhouse
6/13/1936, BRO at CIN, 2-1
7/5/1936, BRO at NY1, 3-1
5/31/1937, BRO at NY1, 10-3
6/20/1937, BRO at PIT, 4-2
Van Mungo
5/7/1936, BRO at CIN, 7-4
5Danny Frisella
7/7/1968, NYN at PHI, 4-2
Tom Seaver
4/20/1968, NYN vs LAN, 3-2
5/11/1972, NYN vs LAN, 2-1
5/21/1972, NYN at PHI, 4-3
8/27/1972, NYN at ATL, 13-6
5Danny Graves
9/26/2002, CIN at CHN, 1-0
5/7/2003, CIN vs SLN, 4-2
7/1/2003, CIN at PIT, 5-3
Scott Williamson
7/15/2000, CIN at COL, 7-4
8/12/2000, CIN at CHN, 3-0
5Bump Hadley
8/6/1929, WS1 at NYA, 13-9
5/21/1931, WS1 at CHA, 4-2
9/21/1931, WS1 vs CHA, 5-3
Firpo Marberry
8/2/1930, WS1 at NYA, 9-5
9/12/1930, WS1 at CHA, 8-7
5Mel Harder
5/25/1933, CLE at BOS, 3-2
9/7/1935, CLE at BOS, 5-3
7/21/1936, CLE vs BOS, 6-5
Oral Hildebrand
4/13/1933, CLE at DET, 7-4
6/28/1935, CLE vs CHA, 6-5
5Slim Harriss
8/3/1920, PHA at SLA, 9-6
7/14/1921, PHA at DET, 6-4
6/9/1922, PHA at DET, 10-3
7/8/1923, PHA at DET, 7-5
Eddie Rommel
8/17/1923, PHA at DET, 7-6
5Bob Hooper
5/7/1950, PHA vs CHA, 4-2
7/1/1951, PHA vs WS1, 3-2
5/30/1952, PHA at NYA, 4-2
Carl Scheib
7/25/1952, PHA at CHA, 5-4
8/20/1952, PHA vs DET, 4-3
5Art Houtteman
6/15/1954, CLE vs WS1, 9-3
8/20/1954, CLE at BAL, 7-2
Hal Newhouser
7/11/1948, DET vs CHA, 5-4
7/18/1948, DET at NYA, 5-3
7/6/1952, DET vs SLA, 8-6
5Art Houtteman
5/1/1952, DET at NYA, 5-4
Dizzy Trout
5/1/1948, DET at CLE, 10-3
6/9/1948, DET at PHA, 7-4
7/10/1948, DET vs CHA, 5-4
6/10/1950, DET at BOS, 18-8
5Waite Hoyt
5/2/1927, NYA at WS1, 9-6
8/10/1927, NYA at WS1, 4-3
10/5/1927, NYA at PIT, 5-4
Wilcy Moore
10/1/1927, NYA vs WS1, 4-3
4/13/1928, NYA at PHA, 8-7
5Fred Hutchinson
8/9/1946, DET at CHA, 5-4
7/5/1948, DET at CLE, 7-5
8/5/1950, DET vs WS1, 9-8
Hal Newhouser
5/13/1946, DET vs CHA, 6-5
8/27/1949, DET vs WS1, 7-6
5Fred Hutchinson
7/30/1939, DET at PHA, 5-3
7/27/1947, DET at PHA, 5-1
5/6/1950, DET at WS1, 8-6
7/3/1950, DET at CHA, 8-4
Dizzy Trout
6/4/1947, DET vs NYA, 6-2
5Hal Jeffcoat
6/1/1957, CIN vs CHN, 22-2
Joe Nuxhall
8/22/1956, CIN vs PIT, 6-3
6/22/1958, CIN vs CHN, 6-2
7/6/1958, CIN vs PHI, 11-4
8/27/1958, CIN at LAN, 8-7
5Sheldon Jones
9/4/1948, NY1 at BRO, 3-0
9/12/1948, NY1 vs BRO, 5-3
6/18/1949, NY1 at PIT, 5-4
8/4/1950, NY1 vs PIT, 3-2
Dave Koslo
6/7/1950, NY1 at CHN, 13-4
5Jerry Koosman
8/1/1982, CHA vs BOS, 4-2
8/6/1982, CHA at BOS, 6-3
8/28/1983, CHA vs BOS, 6-2
Dennis Lamp
4/15/1982, CHA at BOS, 8-4
4/8/1983, CHA at DET, 6-3
5Ray Kremer
7/5/1925, PIT at CHN, 3-2
10/4/1925, PIT at CIN, 4-2
4/17/1927, PIT at CHN, 8-3
5/1/1927, PIT at CHN, 7-6
Johnny Morrison
5/1/1926, PIT vs CIN, 3-2
5Dutch Leonard
9/10/1949, CHN at PIT, 9-5
Bob Rush
5/2/1950, CHN vs PHI, 10-8
8/27/1952, CHN vs BRO, 10-5
4/28/1953, CHN at PIT, 5-3
6/18/1953, CHN vs PIT, 8-4
5Tug McGraw
8/27/1974, NYN vs HOU, 4-2
Harry Parker
4/15/1973, NYN at PHI, 2-1
4/21/1973, NYN vs MON, 5-0
5/11/1973, NYN at PIT, 4-3
5/16/1973, NYN at MON, 8-3
5Archie McKain
5/29/1937, BOS vs WS1, 4-2
7/23/1937, BOS at CLE, 6-2
7/29/1937, BOS vs SLA, 5-3
8/25/1937, BOS at CLE, 7-2
Jack Wilson
8/17/1938, BOS vs PHA, 4-3
5Lee Meadows
7/19/1923, PIT at BSN, 8-6
6/29/1924, PIT at SLN, 6-5
4/15/1925, PIT at CHN, 8-4
8/26/1926, PIT vs NY1, 15-7
Johnny Morrison
5/9/1925, PIT at PHI, 6-5
5Don Mossi
6/16/1954, CLE vs WS1, 5-1
5/28/1957, CLE at DET, 4-3
6/8/1957, CLE vs WS1, 6-4
7/13/1957, CLE vs BAL, 5-2
Ray Narleski
6/22/1958, CLE vs WS1, 4-3
5Vic Raschi
7/13/1947, NYA at CHA, 6-4
9/13/1952, NYA at CHA, 6-5
10/6/1952, NYA at BRO, 3-2
6/20/1953, NYA vs DET, 6-2
Allie Reynolds
9/17/1950, NYA at SLA, 6-1
5Dizzy Trout
8/16/1942, DET vs CHA, 7-3
6/1/1943, DET at PHA, 5-3
9/1/1947, DET vs CHA, 7-2
7/19/1950, DET at BOS, 9-5
Hal White
6/26/1950, DET vs CHA, 6-4
4Babe Adams
8/2/1920, PIT at BSN, 3-2
7/1/1922, PIT vs SLN, 9-8
Hal Carlson
7/1/1920, PIT at SLN, 6-2
9/7/1920, PIT vs CHN, 7-4
4Pete Alexander
5/17/1923, CHN at PHI, 7-4
Tony Kaufmann
8/4/1922, CHN at NY1, 3-2
6/4/1923, CHN at CIN, 8-7
9/15/1923, CHN vs NY1, 3-2
4Nate Andrews
5/16/1944, BSN at CIN, 1-0
7/7/1944, BSN at SLN, 10-5
Al Javery
5/28/1944, BSN vs CHN, 7-4
9/1/1944, BSN at PHI, 7-4
4Joaquin Andujar
4/28/1977, HOU at SFN, 3-1
5/25/1977, HOU at LAN, 7-6
5/30/1977, HOU vs LAN, 5-3
Ken Forsch
4/18/1980, HOU at LAN, 7-4
4Jim Bagby
5/27/1921, CLE at SLA, 10-8
George Uhle
9/18/1919, CLE at PHA, 4-1
8/27/1921, CLE vs WS1, 6-2
5/13/1922, CLE at WS1, 5-4
4Hi Bell
6/30/1932, NY1 vs BSN, 9-5
9/11/1933, NY1 at CIN, 3-1
Carl Hubbell
8/19/1933, NY1 vs CHN, 8-4
6/10/1934, NY1 at PHI, 18-7
4Al Benton
9/26/1941, DET vs CHA, 4-3
9/7/1942, DET vs SLA, 5-3
Johnny Gorsica
7/27/1940, DET vs PHA, 8-7
8/7/1940, DET at SLA, 7-5
4Rube Benton
7/20/1924, CIN vs NY1, 5-2
Eppa Rixey
6/23/1923, CIN at PIT, 5-4
7/4/1924, CIN at PIT, 4-2
5/23/1925, CIN at PHI, 9-7
4Sheriff Blake
7/27/1931, PHI at CHN, 7-6
8/2/1931, PHI at BRO, 5-2
8/6/1931, PHI vs NY1, 6-4
Jumbo Elliott
9/17/1931, PHI at CIN, 8-3
4Ralph Branca
7/17/1948, BRO at CIN, 8-4
5/17/1949, BRO at CHN, 8-5
Erv Palica
8/22/1950, BRO at PIT, 10-8
8/26/1950, BRO at CIN, 7-5
4Al Brazle
8/19/1947, SLN at BRO, 11-3
10/2/1948, SLN vs CHN, 9-0
Jim Hearn
7/15/1947, SLN at BSN, 8-2
8/17/1947, SLN at PIT, 6-5
4Harry Brecheen
8/1/1946, SLN at BRO, 3-1
7/17/1947, SLN at BSN, 5-2
6/3/1951, SLN at NY1, 4-3
Howie Pollet
8/31/1947, SLN at CIN, 15-8
4Lloyd Brown
6/28/1931, WS1 at CHA, 3-1
8/25/1931, WS1 at DET, 5-1
General Crowder
8/27/1932, WS1 vs DET, 6-2
9/9/1932, WS1 at SLA, 6-4
4Jim Bunning
8/31/1962, DET vs CHA, 5-2
Don Mossi
9/20/1959, DET at CHA, 5-4
5/19/1962, DET at CLE, 9-3
9/15/1962, DET at LAA, 7-3
4Guy Bush
9/7/1925, CHN at PIT, 9-8
8/3/1926, CHN at NY1, 5-3
Tony Kaufmann
5/2/1925, CHN at SLN, 3-1
5/19/1925, CHN at NY1, 8-2
4Guy Bush
4/22/1932, CHN vs CIN, 5-4
5/30/1932, CHN vs SLN, 6-2
Charlie Root
6/16/1930, CHN at NY1, 8-5
4/30/1933, CHN vs SLN, 7-5
4Bob Cain
4/30/1952, SLA at NYA, 9-4
5/28/1952, SLA vs CHA, 3-1
6/27/1952, SLA vs DET, 2-1
Satchel Paige
7/28/1952, SLA vs WS1, 6-3
4Mike Caldwell
6/29/1972, SDN vs ATL, 8-6
Bill Greif
5/6/1972, SDN at NYN, 6-2
7/7/1973, SDN vs CHN, 4-3
9/21/1973, SDN at SFN, 3-1
4Mike Caldwell
4/26/1978, MIL vs BOS, 6-4
7/21/1980, MIL at NYA, 7-4
10/17/1982, MIL vs SLN, 6-4
Bob McClure
9/30/1980, MIL at CAL, 4-2
4Paul Carter
7/11/1919, CHN at PHI, 6-3
7/6/1920, CHN at SLN, 12-8
Speed Martin
8/23/1919, CHN at BSN, 7-6
5/9/1920, CHN vs PIT, 8-7
4Norm Charlton
7/15/1990, CIN vs NYN, 2-1
9/11/1990, CIN vs HOU, 5-3
4/16/1991, CIN at SDN, 1-0
Randy Myers
8/2/1991, CIN vs SFN, 5-4
4Doc Crandall
5/6/1911, NY1 at BSN, 15-9
9/2/1911, NY1 at PHI, 7-6
Rube Marquard
8/9/1911, NY1 at CHN, 16-5
9/12/1911, NY1 at BSN, 9-6
4Dave Danforth
8/10/1924, SLA vs PHA, 10-8
7/4/1925, SLA vs DET, 12-10
Elam Vangilder
7/30/1923, SLA at PHA, 4-2
8/30/1925, SLA vs NYA, 7-6
4Curt Davis
7/17/1939, SLN at NY1, 4-3
8/1/1939, SLN vs BSN, 4-3
9/3/1939, SLN vs PIT, 14-6
Clyde Shoun
7/26/1938, SLN at NY1, 6-5
4Curt Davis
9/14/1939, SLN vs BSN, 6-3
Lon Warneke
5/14/1939, SLN at CIN, 9-5
6/16/1939, SLN vs BRO, 7-6
6/7/1940, SLN vs NY1, 3-2
4Peaches Davis
5/31/1937, CIN vs PIT, 8-3
Lee Grissom
7/14/1937, CIN at BRO, 5-3
5/9/1939, CIN at PHI, 8-4
5/29/1939, CIN vs CHN, 6-3
4Dizzy Dean
8/1/1935, SLN at CIN, 7-5
Bill Hallahan
7/10/1932, SLN vs PHI, 7-5
9/11/1934, SLN at PHI, 6-4
9/10/1935, SLN vs PHI, 4-2
4Jimmie DeShong
8/27/1934, NYA vs CHA, 3-2
6/3/1935, NYA vs PHA, 7-4
Johnny Murphy
7/31/1934, NYA vs BOS, 2-1
8/7/1934, NYA at WS1, 4-3
4Pete Donohue
7/1/1923, CIN vs PIT, 3-2
Dolf Luque
7/21/1923, CIN at BRO, 10-6
5/3/1925, CIN vs PIT, 5-4
9/12/1926, CIN at BRO, 4-3
4Fritz Dorish
7/23/1954, CHA at BOS, 7-1
Virgil Trucks
6/28/1953, CHA at BOS, 13-4
7/21/1954, CHA at NYA, 15-3
8/1/1954, CHA vs PHA, 12-1
4Turk Farrell
8/6/1964, HOU at PHI, 2-1
4/14/1965, HOU at NYN, 7-6
Jim Owens
9/23/1958, PHI at MLN, 6-5
8/9/1959, PHI at SLN, 4-2
4Bob Feller
9/27/1939, CLE at CHA, 7-5
Mel Harder
9/29/1939, CLE at DET, 4-3
8/26/1940, CLE at WS1, 4-3
8/10/1946, CLE at SLA, 5-3
4Carl Fischer
4/28/1932, WS1 vs PHA, 10-4
5/2/1932, WS1 vs NYA, 10-3
Firpo Marberry
6/23/1931, WS1 at DET, 4-0
6/27/1931, WS1 at CHA, 8-2
4Ray Fisher
6/6/1919, CIN vs BRO, 7-6
6/14/1919, CIN vs BSN, 9-6
9/1/1920, CIN vs BSN, 6-3
Dolf Luque
8/20/1920, CIN vs BRO, 10-3
4Freddie Fitzsimmons
6/20/1934, NY1 at CHN, 12-7
7/13/1934, NY1 vs PIT, 7-6
8/15/1934, NY1 at PIT, 5-4
Al Smith
6/21/1936, NY1 vs SLN, 6-4
4Larry French
6/22/1935, CHN at BSN, 7-4
Bill Lee
7/9/1936, CHN vs BRO, 5-4
6/29/1939, CHN at SLN, 7-6
5/20/1940, CHN at BRO, 6-4
4Lefty Grove
6/17/1934, BOS vs SLA, 6-3
7/10/1937, BOS at PHA, 9-2
Fritz Ostermueller
7/23/1936, BOS at CLE, 9-8
9/21/1938, BOS at SLA, 8-4
4Lefty Grove
6/16/1925, PHA vs CLE, 12-7
7/25/1929, PHA vs CLE, 21-3
Eddie Rommel
5/9/1925, PHA at CLE, 6-5
6/10/1927, PHA vs SLA, 4-3
4Harry Gumbert
4/24/1943, SLN at CIN, 2-1
7/23/1943, SLN vs NY1, 1-0
Howie Krist
7/27/1941, SLN vs BSN, 8-6
7/25/1942, SLN at BSN, 6-3
4Doug Jones
9/10/1991, CLE at MIL, 5-2
9/17/1991, CLE vs DET, 3-1
9/25/1991, CLE at DET, 6-4
Steve Olin
9/17/1990, CLE vs MIL, 4-2
4Sad Sam Jones
8/18/1923, NYA at CHA, 6-5
6/6/1924, NYA at CHA, 5-3
Herb Pennock
10/15/1923, NYA at NY1, 6-4
7/3/1926, NYA at WS1, 5-4
4Johnny Klippstein
5/30/1953, CHN at CIN, 2-1
Paul Minner
4/28/1952, CHN at SLN, 4-3
5/24/1952, CHN at PIT, 7-5
9/27/1953, CHN vs SLN, 3-2
4Jim Konstanty
8/22/1953, PHI vs NY1, 6-5
Robin Roberts
5/22/1949, PHI at PIT, 6-5
8/8/1950, PHI at BRO, 6-5
8/29/1950, PHI at SLN, 5-3
4Sandy Koufax
5/7/1961, LAN at PIT, 4-2
7/3/1961, LAN at MLN, 3-2
7/12/1962, LAN at NYN, 3-0
Larry Sherry
4/17/1960, LAN vs SLN, 7-5
4Dolf Luque
7/17/1923, CIN at BSN, 4-3
5/7/1927, CIN at BSN, 9-8
9/16/1928, CIN at BRO, 4-3
Eppa Rixey
5/26/1928, CIN at SLN, 10-7
4Danny MacFayden
5/15/1931, BOS at CHA, 12-8
8/19/1931, BOS at DET, 9-8
8/16/1932, NYA vs DET, 13-8
Wilcy Moore
9/16/1932, NYA at CHA, 4-1
4Al McBean
8/1/1965, PIT vs CHN, 8-2
Don Schwall
7/16/1963, PIT vs SFN, 3-2
7/30/1964, PIT vs HOU, 8-3
8/9/1964, PIT vs CHN, 2-0
4Steve McCatty
7/4/1983, OAK vs TEX, 4-3
7/9/1983, OAK at DET, 3-1
Tom Underwood
5/15/1983, OAK vs SEA, 3-0
5/20/1983, OAK vs NYA, 8-4
4Sam McDowell
6/18/1968, CLE at CHA, 4-1
7/1/1968, CLE vs MIN, 4-1
6/4/1969, CLE at SE1, 10-4
Stan Williams
8/2/1969, CLE at KCA, 6-4
4Jack Meyer
4/24/1955, PHI vs PIT, 3-0
Robin Roberts
7/5/1955, PHI vs BRO, 5-4
8/25/1955, PHI vs SLN, 11-9
9/2/1955, PHI vs NY1, 5-3
4Art Nehf
7/9/1923, NY1 vs CIN, 13-6
5/2/1925, NY1 vs BRO, 7-5
Jack Scott
8/16/1922, NY1 at PIT, 7-6
9/21/1923, NY1 at PIT, 8-4
4Hal Newhouser
7/15/1940, DET at PHA, 9-8
7/8/1950, DET vs CLE, 5-4
Dizzy Trout
5/1/1942, DET at NYA, 7-2
6/10/1945, DET vs CHA, 3-2
4Fritz Ostermueller
8/23/1936, BOS at NYA, 6-3
Jack Wilson
6/5/1936, BOS vs CHA, 8-6
8/3/1938, BOS at CLE, 4-3
9/23/1939, BOS vs PHA, 10-8
4Milt Pappas
6/14/1960, BAL at CLE, 7-4
8/18/1960, BAL vs WS1, 10-8
Jerry Walker
7/29/1959, BAL at DET, 5-1
8/26/1959, BAL at KC1, 6-3
4Herb Pennock
6/13/1931, NYA vs CHA, 11-6
George Pipgras
7/7/1928, NYA vs SLA, 6-5
7/27/1929, NYA vs SLA, 5-3
10/1/1932, NYA at CHN, 7-5
4Herb Pennock
7/21/1926, NYA vs CHA, 5-4
7/1/1927, NYA vs BOS, 7-4
Bob Shawkey
10/13/1923, NYA at NY1, 8-4
7/24/1926, NYA vs CHA, 7-4
4Billy Pierce
8/27/1948, DET at WS1, 3-2
5/25/1954, CHA vs CLE, 4-2
8/17/1954, CHA at BAL, 2-0
Virgil Trucks
8/6/1954, CHA vs WS1, 10-5
4Ted Power
9/28/1986, CIN at SDN, 6-3
4/19/1987, CIN vs HOU, 6-2
Ron Robinson
7/6/1985, CIN at PHI, 4-2
7/11/1985, CIN vs MON, 2-0
4Vic Raschi
4/16/1952, NYA at PHA, 8-1
7/22/1952, NYA at CLE, 7-3
9/13/1953, NYA vs CLE, 6-3
Johnny Sain
8/26/1953, NYA at DET, 5-4
4Jerry Reuss
5/16/1980, LAN vs PIT, 8-6
5/20/1980, LAN vs SLN, 4-3
8/9/1980, LAN at CIN, 9-4
Rick Sutcliffe
5/13/1979, LAN vs MON, 8-2
4Jimmy Ring
5/4/1920, CIN vs CHN, 5-4
6/19/1920, CIN at BSN, 3-2
Dutch Ruether
8/8/1919, CIN vs PHI, 4-2
8/25/1919, CIN at PHI, 7-3
4Minnie Rojas
6/13/1966, CAL at CHA, 2-1
Jack Sanford
4/14/1967, CAL vs CLE, 10-1
5/17/1967, CAL at KC1, 7-3
5/23/1967, CAL vs KC1, 5-1
4Vicente Romo
8/17/1969, BOS at KCA, 1-0
Sonny Siebert
5/7/1969, BOS at SE1, 5-4
5/11/1969, BOS at CAL, 7-3
5/21/1969, BOS vs CAL, 8-3
4Red Ruffing
5/18/1925, BOS at SLA, 12-7
4/14/1926, BOS vs NYA, 8-7
Ted Wingfield
4/25/1926, BOS at WS1, 8-6
7/17/1926, BOS vs CHA, 4-3
3Al Aber
7/11/1954, DET vs BAL, 2-1
Steve Gromek
6/2/1955, DET vs WS1, 4-3
8/7/1955, DET at NYA, 4-2
3Al Aber
7/18/1954, DET at NYA, 8-6
George Zuverink
7/15/1954, DET at BOS, 4-2
9/6/1954, DET at CHA, 3-2
3Ace Adams
9/19/1943, NY1 vs BRO, 7-4
Johnnie Wittig
4/24/1943, NY1 at BSN, 4-3
7/3/1943, NY1 vs CIN, 7-3
3Babe Adams
4/14/1920, PIT at SLN, 5-4
8/21/1923, PIT at NY1, 9-5
Earl Hamilton
6/4/1919, PIT at CHN, 1-0
3Hank Aguirre
8/3/1960, DET at NYA, 12-2
Phil Regan
4/29/1962, DET vs LAA, 13-6
5/13/1962, DET vs BOS, 6-5
3Rick Aguilera
9/2/1996, MIN at TEX, 6-4
Eddie Guardado
7/4/1993, MIN vs MIL, 4-3
8/13/1993, MIN at OAK, 5-2
3Pete Alexander
4/13/1921, CHN vs SLN, 5-2
5/10/1921, CHN at PHI, 6-2
Buck Freeman
9/9/1921, CHN at PIT, 8-5
3Johnny Allen
8/19/1937, CLE at SLA, 9-1
8/6/1940, CLE at CHA, 3-2
Bob Feller
8/20/1940, CLE at BOS, 11-6
3Joaquin Andujar
6/14/1977, HOU vs MON, 5-0
Joe Niekro
8/25/1978, HOU vs PIT, 7-5
5/3/1979, HOU at SLN, 4-1
3Johnny Antonelli
6/23/1957, NY1 at CHN, 7-5
5/31/1959, SFN vs CHN, 6-3
Stu Miller
7/2/1958, SFN at CHN, 5-2
3Elden Auker
9/3/1937, DET vs CHA, 4-3
9/15/1937, DET at WS1, 4-3
Boots Poffenberger
7/16/1937, DET vs NYA, 14-7
3Gene Bearden
8/31/1948, CLE at PHA, 6-1
6/15/1949, CLE at BOS, 8-5
Bob Lemon
10/11/1948, CLE at BSN, 4-3
3Hank Behrman
7/21/1946, BRO at PIT, 6-5
Hal Gregg
7/29/1946, BRO vs CIN, 7-3
9/17/1947, BRO at PIT, 4-2
3Hank Behrman
8/31/1947, BRO vs NY1, 10-4
Vic Lombardi
8/28/1947, BRO vs CHN, 6-2
9/13/1947, BRO at SLN, 8-7
3Al Benton
6/2/1939, DET vs BOS, 8-5
Tommy Bridges
6/29/1940, DET at SLA, 9-5
4/18/1941, DET vs CLE, 4-2
3Al Benton
9/1/1941, DET vs SLA, 9-5
Bobo Newsom
9/27/1939, DET at SLA, 7-4
4/30/1941, DET vs BOS, 12-8
3Al Benton
7/4/1945, DET vs BOS, 5-2
9/22/1946, DET at CLE, 4-3
Stubby Overmire
8/8/1945, DET vs BOS, 5-2
3Jack Bentley
7/4/1923, NY1 at PHI, 7-3
5/28/1924, NY1 vs BRO, 4-2
Rosy Ryan
8/9/1924, NY1 vs CIN, 4-2
3Larry Benton
7/7/1933, CIN vs BSN, 8-5
Ray Kolp
7/15/1930, CIN at NY1, 14-8
5/15/1931, CIN at PHI, 7-5
3Rube Benton
9/25/1919, NY1 at BSN, 14-2
Fred Toney
5/4/1920, NY1 at PHI, 5-4
5/25/1920, NY1 at SLN, 7-5
3Huck Betts
6/23/1924, PHI vs BSN, 11-7
Bill Hubbell
7/21/1924, PHI at SLN, 7-4
9/16/1924, PHI vs PIT, 6-5
3George Blaeholder
6/17/1930, SLA vs WS1, 12-9
Rip Collins
8/11/1930, SLA at NYA, 10-5
9/17/1930, SLA vs NYA, 9-8
3George Blaeholder
7/20/1934, SLA vs WS1, 7-4
7/24/1934, SLA vs NYA, 4-2
Jack Knott
7/17/1934, SLA vs PHA, 7-4
3Ted Blankenship
8/10/1928, CHA vs SLA, 5-3
Ted Lyons
5/13/1924, CHA at NYA, 7-5
7/12/1926, CHA at PHA, 8-6
3John Boozer
7/19/1964, PHI at CIN, 4-3
Chris Short
7/1/1968, PHI at CHN, 6-4
7/11/1968, PHI at PIT, 4-1
3Bob Bowman
9/20/1939, SLN vs BRO, 10-4
Mort Cooper
9/22/1939, SLN vs CHN, 3-2
9/30/1939, SLN at CHN, 7-5
3Bob Bowman
5/2/1939, SLN at BSN, 2-1
Lon Warneke
5/10/1939, SLN at PHI, 4-3
6/27/1939, SLN vs CHN, 5-2
3Joe Bowman
5/12/1937, PIT at NY1, 6-5
8/22/1939, PIT at BSN, 8-2
Bill Swift
7/4/1937, PIT at CHN, 7-6
3Ted Bowsfield
6/30/1962, LAA at NYA, 5-3
7/12/1962, LAA vs NYA, 5-4
Dean Chance
8/28/1962, LAA at KC1, 10-5
3Ralph Branca
7/28/1951, BRO at SLN, 3-2
Carl Erskine
8/18/1950, BRO vs BSN, 8-3
9/7/1950, BRO at PHI, 3-2
3Ralph Branca
9/18/1949, BRO at CHN, 7-1
Don Newcombe
7/26/1950, BRO vs SLN, 7-5
6/19/1951, BRO at CIN, 5-4
3Tommy Bridges
9/26/1934, DET vs CHA, 12-10
Vic Sorrell
5/2/1932, DET at CHA, 5-3
4/18/1934, DET at CHA, 6-5
3Pete Broberg
5/20/1972, TEX vs MIN, 5-1
6/18/1973, TEX at MIN, 7-4
Mike Paul
8/24/1972, TEX at MIL, 4-1
3Bob Brown
7/17/1932, BSN at CIN, 5-3
8/23/1932, BSN at SLN, 6-3
Ben Cantwell
6/5/1932, BSN vs NY1, 7-6
3Mace Brown
7/23/1939, PIT at BSN, 3-2
Rip Sewell
5/5/1939, PIT at PHI, 10-7
6/26/1940, PIT at PHI, 11-6
3Jim Bunning
6/7/1957, DET vs NYA, 6-3
Frank Lary
8/31/1955, DET vs WS1, 7-4
4/13/1962, DET vs NYA, 5-3
3Jim Bunning
6/2/1957, DET at CHA, 3-1
8/11/1957, DET at CHA, 8-5
Duke Maas
5/8/1957, DET vs WS1, 11-3
3Jim Bunning
5/5/1967, PHI vs LAN, 3-1
Chris Short
6/18/1964, PHI at CHN, 6-3
6/4/1971, PHI at SFN, 5-3
3Bobby Burke
6/14/1931, WS1 vs SLA, 9-3
6/23/1931, WS1 at DET, 10-3
Bump Hadley
9/13/1930, WS1 at CHA, 6-4
3Guy Bush
9/24/1928, CHN at PHI, 7-6
9/28/1928, CHN at NY1, 7-5
Hal Carlson
9/2/1929, CHN vs SLN, 12-10
3Guy Bush
7/3/1928, CHN at SLN, 13-5
7/15/1928, CHN vs PHI, 6-3
Percy Jones
5/15/1928, CHN vs NY1, 10-7
3Max Butcher
7/17/1938, BRO at CIN, 7-4
Luke Hamlin
4/28/1938, BRO vs PHI, 6-3
6/8/1938, BRO at SLN, 7-6
3Max Butcher
9/16/1940, PIT at NY1, 7-6
8/5/1941, PIT at CIN, 7-5
Bob Klinger
9/8/1940, PIT at SLN, 5-4
3Tommy Byrne
8/14/1955, NYA at BAL, 20-6
Bob Turley
8/11/1955, NYA vs BOS, 5-3
8/10/1957, NYA at BAL, 6-3
3Earl Caldwell
6/19/1945, CHA at SLA, 5-4
Orval Grove
7/2/1946, CHA at DET, 8-7
9/15/1947, CHA at BOS, 6-3
3Mike Caldwell
5/30/1973, SDN vs MON, 3-2
Rich Troedson
7/4/1973, SDN at LAN, 4-2
8/24/1973, SDN at MON, 5-3
3John Candelaria
8/25/1984, PIT vs CIN, 5-3
Larry McWilliams
4/22/1985, PIT vs CHN, 5-3
4/27/1985, PIT at NYN, 3-2
3Pat Caraway
9/21/1930, CHA vs NYA, 15-7
7/3/1932, CHA at SLA, 7-4
Red Faber
7/14/1931, CHA at WS1, 9-1
3Hal Carlson
4/20/1921, PIT at CHN, 6-5
Whitey Glazner
9/22/1921, PIT vs BRO, 3-1
6/27/1922, PIT at CHN, 7-6
3Alex Carrasquel
5/29/1943, WS1 vs CHA, 7-4
6/27/1943, WS1 vs PHA, 9-0
Mickey Haefner
5/25/1944, WS1 at CLE, 4-2
3Bob Chipman
7/6/1944, CHN vs BSN, 11-6
8/3/1944, CHN at BRO, 6-2
Paul Derringer
9/24/1944, CHN at BRO, 4-3
3Russ Christopher
6/29/1946, PHA at NYA, 2-0
Jesse Flores
9/5/1943, PHA at BOS, 7-5
5/21/1947, PHA vs CHA, 5-2
3Tony Cloninger
6/10/1965, MLN at CHN, 6-4
Ken Johnson
7/11/1965, MLN at CIN, 2-1
7/9/1966, ATL at LAN, 5-2
3Dick Coffman
4/22/1932, SLA vs CHA, 4-1
5/18/1933, SLA at BOS, 8-2
Sam Gray
6/8/1930, SLA vs NYA, 5-4
3Ed Cole
8/30/1938, SLA at BOS, 9-5
Fred Johnson
8/17/1938, SLA at CLE, 10-7
8/26/1938, SLA at PHA, 6-4
3Rip Coleman
8/15/1955, NYA at BAL, 12-6
8/25/1955, NYA at CLE, 5-2
Bob Grim
6/29/1956, NYA vs WS1, 3-1
3Steve Comer
6/28/1980, TEX vs MIN, 11-3
Danny Darwin
5/10/1981, TEX vs BAL, 7-3
6/2/1981, TEX at MIN, 5-3
3Sarge Connally
8/27/1926, CHA at WS1, 5-3
7/12/1927, CHA vs PHA, 8-5
Tommy Thomas
9/10/1927, CHA at WS1, 6-5
3Mort Cooper
9/28/1938, SLN vs CIN, 8-7
5/22/1939, SLN vs PHI, 2-1
Curt Davis
7/13/1939, SLN at BSN, 5-3
3Stan Coveleski
8/27/1919, CLE vs DET, 7-5
4/22/1920, CLE at SLA, 11-3
Elmer Myers
7/22/1919, CLE vs PHA, 4-3
3Steve Crawford
5/4/1985, BOS at OAK, 5-4
Bob Ojeda
8/30/1985, BOS at MIN, 7-3
9/28/1985, BOS at DET, 2-0
3General Crowder
7/7/1929, SLA vs NYA, 7-2
5/26/1936, DET vs CHA, 12-9
Chad Kimsey
6/16/1929, SLA at BOS, 5-2
3Danny Darwin
6/21/1983, TEX vs CAL, 3-2
8/22/1984, TEX vs CHA, 3-1
Dave J. Schmidt
8/23/1982, TEX vs KCA, 5-2
3Hooks Dauss
7/2/1926, DET vs CLE, 9-3
Ken Holloway
4/27/1926, DET vs CHA, 8-7
6/19/1926, DET vs PHA, 5-3
3Curt Davis
7/18/1938, SLN vs PHI, 5-3
Max Macon
7/18/1942, BRO at SLN, 4-3
6/2/1943, BRO at SLN, 3-2
3Mark Davis
8/27/1991, KCA vs CHA, 3-2
Tom Gordon
9/12/1990, KCA vs TOR, 7-5
5/28/1991, KCA at SEA, 6-5
3Peaches Davis
7/15/1936, CIN vs BRO, 5-3
9/3/1936, CIN vs BSN, 6-4
Paul Derringer
8/22/1936, CIN at CHN, 6-4
3Chubby Dean
5/10/1940, PHA vs WS1, 8-7
6/20/1940, PHA at DET, 6-4
Ed Heusser
7/2/1940, PHA at BOS, 4-3
3Art Decatur
9/1/1924, BRO at PHI, 6-3
Dutch Ruether
5/26/1922, BRO at PHI, 7-5
6/3/1923, BRO vs BSN, 7-6
3Paul Derringer
7/28/1945, CHN vs CIN, 8-3
Paul Erickson
7/4/1945, CHN at BSN, 5-3
8/5/1945, CHN at CIN, 12-5
3Bill Dietrich
7/15/1942, CHA at BOS, 11-6
4/23/1946, CHA vs DET, 3-1
Joe Haynes
6/15/1946, CHA vs BOS, 7-6
3Bill Dietrich
8/10/1934, PHA at WS1, 8-6
Roy Mahaffey
9/7/1934, PHA at DET, 5-4
6/14/1935, PHA at CLE, 5-4
3Dutch Dietz
8/15/1942, PIT at CHN, 8-5
Johnny Lanning
7/31/1941, PIT vs BSN, 9-8
7/3/1942, PIT at SLN, 5-4
3Art Ditmar
8/18/1959, NYA at DET, 5-3
9/9/1959, NYA vs KC1, 4-0
Whitey Ford
7/19/1957, NYA at CLE, 9-1
3Art Ditmar
7/23/1958, NYA at DET, 16-4
Johnny Kucks
7/6/1957, NYA at WS1, 10-6
6/26/1958, NYA at CHA, 4-3
3Fritz Dorish
9/1/1954, CHA at BOS, 6-3
Jack Harshman
8/19/1954, CHA at BAL, 4-3
4/23/1955, CHA at KC1, 29-6
3Karl Drews
8/26/1953, PHI vs MLN, 6-5
Jim Konstanty
6/10/1953, PHI vs CHN, 8-5
7/22/1953, PHI vs MLN, 6-3
3Monk Dubiel
8/30/1950, CHN vs BRO, 6-5
Bob Rush
7/10/1949, CHN at PIT, 8-6
9/30/1949, CHN vs SLN, 6-5
3George Earnshaw
9/22/1931, PHA vs DET, 8-6
Roy Mahaffey
6/6/1930, PHA at SLA, 5-4
8/28/1931, PHA vs NYA, 5-4
3George Earnshaw
9/26/1929, PHA at BOS, 5-3
8/2/1933, PHA at NYA, 16-3
Rube Walberg
6/6/1931, PHA vs DET, 11-5
3Howard Ehmke
5/30/1922, DET at SLA, 6-5
Red Oldham
6/1/1920, DET at CLE, 11-10
8/26/1920, DET at WS1, 5-4
3Sammy Ellis
5/12/1965, CIN at PHI, 4-3
Jim O'Toole
9/17/1964, CIN at CHN, 7-5
9/27/1964, CIN at NYN, 4-1
3Kelvim Escobar
9/13/1998, TOR at NYA, 5-3
9/23/1998, TOR vs BAL, 6-3
Robert Person
7/25/1997, TOR vs KCA, 2-1
3Red Faber
8/26/1931, CHA vs NYA, 8-5
Vic Frazier
9/12/1931, CHA at NYA, 8-5
6/12/1932, CHA vs BOS, 4-1
3Red Faber
5/1/1920, CHA at SLA, 8-5
7/20/1920, CHA at NYA, 7-5
Dickey Kerr
8/8/1921, CHA at NYA, 5-4
3Wes Ferrell
5/2/1930, CLE at BOS, 8-3
Ken Holloway
9/20/1929, CLE at BOS, 4-2
5/20/1930, CLE at CHA, 7-5
3Larry French
8/17/1929, PIT at BSN, 3-2
4/27/1930, PIT at CHN, 9-5
Steve Swetonic
6/9/1932, PIT at PHI, 4-3
3Bob Friend
6/20/1954, PIT vs MLN, 6-3
7/11/1960, NLS at ALS, 5-3
Vern Law
6/11/1961, PIT at SFN, 8-4
3Scott Garrelts
4/12/1989, SFN vs LAN, 3-1
Mike LaCoss
6/9/1988, SFN vs ATL, 6-4
7/2/1988, SFN vs PIT, 2-1
3Lefty Gomez
8/6/1931, NYA vs PHA, 5-3
Hank Johnson
5/30/1931, NYA at WS1, 9-8
6/23/1931, NYA at CHA, 8-6
3Harry Gumbert
9/8/1937, NY1 at BRO, 9-7
5/30/1939, NY1 vs BRO, 5-4
Cliff Melton
6/2/1940, NY1 at PIT, 7-3
3Warren Hacker
7/26/1953, CHN at PIT, 7-3
8/19/1953, CHN at SLN, 5-3
Johnny Klippstein
5/17/1953, CHN vs PIT, 7-3
3Harvey Haddix
5/28/1956, PHI vs NY1, 5-2
Robin Roberts
8/9/1964, BAL at NYA, 4-2
10/2/1964, BAL vs DET, 10-4
3Tom Hall
6/28/1970, MIN at CHA, 9-1
9/23/1970, MIN at OAK, 7-4
Bill Zepp
8/29/1970, MIN at NYA, 3-1
3Jack Hamilton
4/26/1966, NYN at CHN, 14-11
Dennis Ribant
7/2/1966, NYN vs PIT, 4-3
7/25/1966, NYN at HOU, 6-4
3Bill Hands
7/16/1966, CHN at PIT, 4-1
Fergie Jenkins
6/3/1967, CHN at SLN, 7-5
7/18/1967, CHN vs ATL, 9-3
3Steve Hargan
7/31/1966, CLE at CAL, 3-2
8/5/1966, CLE vs NYA, 5-4
Luis Tiant
9/6/1965, CLE vs WS2, 4-3
3Mickey Harris
8/24/1949, WS1 at CLE, 3-2
Joe Haynes
5/11/1950, WS1 vs CHA, 8-5
9/19/1950, WS1 at SLA, 5-3
3Roric Harrison
6/30/1973, ATL vs SFN, 5-2
Ron Reed
5/8/1973, ATL at NYN, 10-6
5/13/1973, ATL vs SDN, 6-2
3Slim Harriss
6/12/1923, PHA vs DET, 7-3
Bob Hasty
8/27/1923, PHA at SLA, 4-1
8/31/1923, PHA at BOS, 3-1
3Jack Harshman
4/22/1958, BAL at WS1, 4-2
7/26/1958, BAL at KC1, 4-3
Billy O'Dell
5/20/1958, BAL at DET, 6-4
3Ray Herbert
7/2/1959, KC1 vs CLE, 6-4
Johnny Kucks
6/3/1959, KC1 vs BOS, 5-3
8/24/1960, KC1 at WS1, 6-4
3Ed Heusser
8/1/1943, CIN vs NY1, 5-3
7/16/1944, CIN at SLN, 3-2
Clyde Shoun
6/16/1944, CIN at CHN, 10-5
3Bob Hooper
6/4/1950, PHA vs SLA, 13-6
8/12/1951, PHA vs NYA, 9-5
Alex Kellner
6/11/1950, PHA vs CLE, 9-6
3Burt Hooton
10/11/1978, LAN vs NYA, 4-3
5/7/1979, LAN vs NYN, 5-2
Bob Welch
5/27/1984, LAN at NYN, 3-2
3Joe Horlen
7/1/1971, CHA at MIL, 6-4
7/25/1971, CHA vs WS2, 9-6
Bart Johnson
5/15/1971, CHA at MIN, 8-2
3Art Houtteman
6/30/1949, DET at CLE, 12-6
Virgil Trucks
10/1/1948, DET at CLE, 5-3
4/25/1950, DET at SLA, 5-2
3Waite Hoyt
9/22/1925, NYA vs CHA, 11-6
Sad Sam Jones
5/15/1925, NYA at CHA, 6-5
7/8/1925, NYA at SLA, 6-4
3Waite Hoyt
7/11/1927, NYA at DET, 8-5
Bob Shawkey
8/27/1924, NYA vs CLE, 5-4
9/8/1925, NYA at BOS, 5-4
3Carl Hubbell
7/20/1941, NY1 vs CHN, 7-5
Bill Lohrman
7/14/1939, NY1 vs CIN, 4-1
5/16/1941, NY1 at CHN, 4-2
3Sid Hudson
6/10/1953, BOS at SLA, 3-2
9/17/1953, BOS vs DET, 2-1
Ellis Kinder
6/19/1954, BOS at CLE, 6-3
3Larry Jansen
8/13/1951, NY1 vs PHI, 5-2
Dave Koslo
7/27/1947, NY1 at CHN, 12-6
6/29/1950, NY1 at BRO, 11-5
3Ernie Johnson
6/8/1952, BSN at CHN, 7-6
Warren Spahn
7/18/1954, MLN vs PIT, 4-1
6/23/1956, MLN at NY1, 2-1
3Hank Johnson
7/9/1930, NYA vs PHA, 12-6
5/6/1931, NYA vs WS1, 10-7
Roy Sherid
4/22/1931, NYA at BOS, 7-5
3Tony Kaufmann
6/20/1926, CHN at CIN, 4-3
5/4/1927, CHN vs CIN, 13-9
Charlie Root
9/11/1926, CHN at PHI, 10-6
3Jim Kern
5/31/1976, CLE vs BAL, 4-1
Stan Thomas
8/15/1976, CLE vs TEX, 6-4
9/18/1976, CLE vs BAL, 5-1
3Bob Kline
9/19/1932, BOS at DET, 5-4
Bob Weiland
5/18/1932, BOS vs CHA, 13-10
9/19/1933, BOS vs CLE, 4-3
3Johnny Klippstein
6/30/1957, CIN vs PHI, 6-2
5/24/1958, CIN vs LAN, 5-4
Brooks Lawrence
8/28/1957, CIN at PHI, 6-5
3Cal Koonce
8/16/1967, NYN at PHI, 5-3
Dick Selma
5/4/1968, NYN vs CHN, 7-3
7/11/1968, NYN vs CHN, 1-0
3Dave Koslo
8/24/1950, NY1 at SLN, 3-2
Sal Maglie
9/25/1950, NY1 at BRO, 4-3
6/30/1952, NY1 at BSN, 8-7
3Howie Krist
8/28/1942, SLN vs PHI, 7-5
Ernie White
7/22/1941, SLN vs NY1, 7-6
7/30/1941, SLN vs BRO, 6-4
3Bill Lee
7/23/1939, CHN at NY1, 7-5
8/7/1940, CHN at CIN, 5-3
Claude Passeau
7/26/1941, CHN vs NY1, 5-3
3Bill Lee
8/25/1935, CHN at NY1, 5-4
Lon Warneke
10/6/1935, CHN vs DET, 3-1
5/23/1936, CHN at SLN, 7-2
3Don Lee
6/19/1960, WS1 at KC1, 6-5
Pedro Ramos
6/26/1960, WS1 at DET, 4-2
6/27/1961, MIN vs BOS, 6-3
3Dutch Leonard
5/15/1935, BRO vs CHN, 3-1
Van Mungo
7/12/1934, BRO vs CIN, 9-7
5/21/1935, BRO at CIN, 9-1
3Paul Lindblad
8/31/1966, KC1 vs WS2, 4-0
Jim Nash
7/28/1968, OAK vs MIN, 4-3
8/29/1969, OAK at WS2, 5-0
3Jim Lonborg
5/28/1966, BOS at WS2, 6-5
9/24/1967, BOS at BAL, 11-7
Dan Osinski
9/27/1966, BOS at CHA, 2-1
3Jakie May
8/27/1925, CIN at NY1, 3-2
Carl Mays
6/28/1924, CIN at SLN, 8-7
8/7/1924, CIN at PHI, 6-3
3Bob McClure
6/15/1982, MIL at BAL, 6-3
7/13/1983, MIL at TEX, 6-2
Jim Slaton
5/19/1977, MIL vs TOR, 5-3
3Hugh McQuillan
10/6/1924, NY1 vs WS1, 6-4
Mule Watson
7/25/1920, BSN at SLN, 3-2
8/19/1921, BSN vs CHN, 3-2
3Clarence Mitchell
7/11/1931, NY1 at PHI, 23-5
Hal Schumacher
5/6/1932, NY1 at SLN, 4-3
5/18/1932, NY1 at CIN, 9-3
3John Montefusco
6/1/1982, SDN at CHN, 9-1
7/8/1982, SDN at PHI, 5-3
Eric Show
7/23/1983, SDN at CHN, 4-2
3Roger Moret
8/17/1973, BOS vs KCA, 6-4
Marty Pattin
6/28/1973, BOS vs CLE, 16-7
7/21/1973, BOS vs MIN, 3-2
3Mike Morgan
7/2/1986, SEA vs KCA, 5-3
7/30/1986, SEA at MIN, 4-2
Matt Young
4/15/1986, SEA at CAL, 9-4
3Art Nehf
6/4/1929, CHN vs NY1, 10-9
6/20/1929, CHN vs SLN, 7-6
Charlie Root
9/8/1927, CHN at SLN, 11-7
3Ed Nunez
9/9/1986, SEA at TEX, 3-1
Mike Trujillo
4/16/1987, SEA vs OAK, 6-5
4/26/1987, SEA at OAK, 8-5
3Joe Oeschger
8/9/1921, BSN at SLN, 4-3
8/18/1921, BSN vs CHN, 9-8
Mule Watson
8/7/1922, BSN vs SLN, 9-8
3Bob Osborn
7/19/1930, CHN at BRO, 5-4
8/7/1930, CHN at SLN, 6-5
Charlie Root
5/18/1930, CHN at SLN, 9-6
3Stubby Overmire
7/21/1946, DET at PHA, 11-7
5/31/1947, DET vs WS1, 5-4
Dizzy Trout
9/8/1945, DET at NYA, 11-4
3Vance Page
8/10/1938, CHN at CIN, 6-3
9/24/1938, CHN vs SLN, 9-3
Charlie Root
6/1/1941, CHN at PHI, 9-5
3Camilo Pascual
6/7/1955, WS1 at KC1, 3-2
6/25/1956, WS1 at DET, 5-3
Dean Stone
6/25/1954, WS1 at DET, 4-3
3Mike Paul
8/12/1969, CLE vs SE1, 6-5
Stan Williams
5/27/1968, CLE at MIN, 3-1
6/10/1968, CLE vs OAK, 7-2
3Herb Pennock
7/1/1925, NYA at BOS, 11-8
Urban Shocker
9/6/1925, NYA vs PHA, 4-3
6/2/1926, NYA vs WS1, 9-5
3Jack Quinn
6/16/1920, NYA at CHA, 7-4
6/4/1921, NYA vs SLA, 9-4
Bob Shawkey
6/23/1920, NYA at SLA, 6-3
3Shane Rawley
7/23/1982, NYA vs CAL, 6-3
Dave Righetti
4/12/1982, NYA at TEX, 10-7
5/18/1983, NYA at DET, 6-4
3Allie Reynolds
8/14/1947, NYA vs PHA, 8-5
9/11/1949, NYA vs WS1, 20-5
Spec Shea
7/28/1948, NYA at SLA, 4-0
3Flint Rhem
5/22/1925, SLN at BSN, 8-6
Bill Sherdel
9/16/1924, SLN at BRO, 17-3
9/29/1928, SLN at BSN, 3-1
3Eddie Rommel
6/24/1929, PHA vs BOS, 5-4
Bill Shores
9/28/1929, PHA at BOS, 6-3
9/21/1930, PHA at SLA, 10-4
3Bob Sadowski
10/4/1964, MLN vs PIT, 6-0
Warren Spahn
5/24/1964, MLN vs SLN, 7-4
7/9/1964, MLN at PIT, 11-6
3Johnny Sain
10/2/1948, BSN at NY1, 2-1
8/18/1949, BSN vs NY1, 10-6
Bill Voiselle
8/21/1947, BSN vs CHN, 6-4
3Al Schacht
9/28/1919, WS1 vs BOS, 8-7
5/18/1920, WS1 vs SLA, 17-8
Jim Shaw
7/25/1920, WS1 vs PHA, 4-3
3Dave J. Schmidt
4/19/1989, BAL vs KCA, 6-5
7/4/1989, BAL at TOR, 8-0
Mark Williamson
4/29/1988, BAL at CHA, 9-0
3Rod Scurry
4/19/1981, PIT at HOU, 2-0
Eddie Solomon
9/12/1981, PIT vs PHI, 6-2
9/25/1981, PIT at SLN, 5-4
3Joe Shaute
6/11/1924, CLE vs BOS, 5-4
8/26/1927, CLE vs WS1, 8-7
George Uhle
9/13/1925, CLE at DET, 8-6
3Sonny Siebert
9/29/1969, BOS at WS2, 8-5
Lee Stange
9/1/1969, BOS vs OAK, 6-2
9/6/1969, BOS vs WS2, 9-5
3Vic Sorrell
6/11/1930, DET vs NYA, 13-7
6/18/1932, DET vs WS1, 14-11
George Uhle
5/17/1930, DET vs SLA, 12-7
3Elam Vangilder
6/24/1922, SLA at DET, 13-4
Rasty Wright
8/3/1922, SLA vs PHA, 9-5
8/30/1922, SLA at CLE, 11-3
2Juan Acevedo
5/21/1999, SLN at LAN, 10-6
Manny Aybar
9/15/1998, SLN vs PIT, 9-3
2Tom Acker
8/30/1958, CIN vs PHI, 12-3
Brooks Lawrence
6/9/1957, CIN at BRO, 3-1
2Tom Acker
8/2/1956, CIN at NY1, 10-2
Joe Nuxhall
7/22/1956, CIN vs PIT, 9-2
2Jose Acosta
4/30/1921, WS1 at PHA, 6-5
Tom Zachary
8/19/1921, WS1 at SLA, 6-2
2Hank Aguirre
5/22/1960, DET vs BOS, 5-2
Pete Burnside
6/9/1960, DET at BAL, 7-4
2Pete Alexander
7/20/1928, SLN vs PHI, 5-4
Art Reinhart
9/25/1927, SLN vs BSN, 6-5
2Johnny Allen
7/26/1942, BRO vs PIT, 3-2
Ed Head
6/29/1942, BRO at PHI, 10-3
2Bud Anderson
9/3/1982, CLE vs TOR, 3-2
Tom Brennan
8/2/1983, CLE vs BAL, 4-3
2Ivy Andrews
7/12/1936, SLA at WS1, 4-3
Earl Caldwell
9/18/1935, SLA at NYA, 7-4
2Johnny Antonelli
8/11/1956, NY1 at PIT, 4-2
Jim Hearn
8/5/1955, NY1 at CIN, 12-9
2Johnny Antonelli
5/1/1949, BSN vs NY1, 4-2
Nels Potter
10/3/1948, BSN at NY1, 11-1
2Rene Arocha
4/20/1993, SLN vs COL, 5-0
Omar Olivares
6/11/1994, SLN at PHI, 7-4
2Gerry Arrigo
6/8/1965, CIN at SLN, 5-4
Joe Nuxhall
5/22/1965, CIN vs PHI, 9-4
2Jerry Augustine
4/15/1977, MIL vs NYA, 7-4
Bob McClure
7/8/1983, MIL at CHA, 4-3
2Elden Auker
9/4/1933, DET vs CHA, 5-4
Firpo Marberry
4/17/1934, DET at CHA, 8-3
2Doc Ayers
7/30/1920, DET vs WS1, 8-4
Howard Ehmke
8/22/1920, DET at NYA, 11-9
2Jim Bagby
9/7/1921, CLE vs DET, 5-4
Ray Caldwell
9/21/1919, CLE at WS1, 8-4
2Jim Bagby
5/8/1940, BOS vs DET, 5-4
Jack Wilson
6/12/1938, BOS vs CHA, 3-2
2Steve Baker
5/1/1979, DET at CHA, 5-2
Jack Billingham
4/16/1979, DET vs KCA, 10-4
2Jack Banta
5/30/1950, BRO vs PHI, 6-4
Ralph Branca
4/24/1949, BRO at PHI, 6-5
2Steve Barber
9/11/1960, BAL at KC1, 4-0
Chuck Estrada
9/5/1961, BAL vs DET, 1-0
2Steve Barber
8/2/1960, BAL vs CHA, 6-2
Jerry Walker
5/31/1960, BAL vs NYA, 3-2
2Jesse Barnes
8/7/1919, NY1 at SLN, 5-4
Rube Benton
6/25/1921, NY1 at PHI, 17-4
2Jesse Barnes
8/25/1920, NY1 at SLN, 6-3
Phil Douglas
7/9/1921, NY1 vs CHN, 6-5
2Rex Barney
6/24/1948, BRO vs PIT, 8-6
Preacher Roe
6/21/1949, BRO at CIN, 9-4
2Miguel Batista
4/20/2008, SEA at ANA, 4-2
Ryan Rowland-Smith
10/3/2009, SEA vs TEX, 2-1
2Russ Bauers
8/14/1938, PIT vs CHN, 2-0
Mace Brown
8/3/1937, PIT vs BRO, 10-4
2Stan Baumgartner
5/13/1925, PHA at DET, 3-1
Slim Harriss
6/10/1924, PHA at DET, 4-3
2Tim Belcher
10/1/1988, LAN vs SFN, 2-1
Fernando Valenzuela
6/24/1989, LAN at CIN, 10-3
2Bo Belinsky
9/29/1962, LAA at CLE, 4-1
Dean Chance
6/17/1962, LAA at CHA, 5-3
2Gary Bell
7/16/1960, CLE vs WS1, 9-4
Bobby Locke
7/17/1959, CLE at BOS, 8-7
2Gary Bell
6/25/1967, BOS vs CLE, 8-3
Jose Santiago
9/30/1967, BOS vs MIN, 6-4
2Ray Benge
6/20/1931, PHI vs CIN, 11-6
Jumbo Elliott
9/21/1931, PHI at PIT, 6-4
2Ray Benge
7/30/1936, PHI vs CIN, 5-4
Claude Passeau
9/12/1936, PHI vs CIN, 7-1
2Dennis Bennett
8/15/1962, PHI at NYN, 9-3
Cal McLish
7/17/1962, PHI at HOU, 8-2
2Larry Benton
8/27/1933, CIN at BSN, 5-3
Si Johnson
4/26/1934, CIN at CHN, 5-4
2Herman Besse
7/22/1942, PHA at SLA, 11-8
Roger Wolff
6/6/1942, PHA vs SLA, 6-5
2Huck Betts
5/5/1934, BSN at CHN, 5-4
Ben Cantwell
5/3/1933, BSN vs CIN, 6-4
2Emil Bildilli
5/26/1940, SLA vs CLE, 5-3
Bob Harris
9/14/1940, SLA vs WS1, 5-2
2Doug Bird
9/21/1976, KCA vs OAK, 3-1
Larry Gura
9/29/1977, KCA vs CAL, 6-3
2Doug Bird
6/1/1976, KCA at OAK, 5-2
Marty Pattin
9/9/1977, KCA at MIN, 6-3
2Ewell Blackwell
4/27/1951, CIN at PIT, 7-5
Howie Fox
7/9/1950, CIN at CHN, 6-5
2Ewell Blackwell
6/15/1952, CIN at BRO, 7-4
Ken Raffensberger
9/20/1951, CIN vs NY1, 3-1
2Ewell Blackwell
6/25/1950, CIN at NY1, 6-3
Herm Wehmeier
6/27/1950, CIN at PIT, 8-3
2Joe Black
7/18/1955, CIN at BRO, 9-5
Art Fowler
7/24/1955, CIN at NY1, 6-4
2George Blaeholder
5/23/1929, SLA at CLE, 7-5
Dick Coffman
9/10/1930, SLA vs WS1, 3-2
2George Blaeholder
7/10/1932, SLA at NYA, 10-9
Lefty Stewart
8/29/1928, SLA at BOS, 4-3
2Sheriff Blake
4/15/1930, CHN at SLN, 9-8
Pat Malone
4/27/1929, CHN at PIT, 8-7
2Cy Blanton
7/18/1938, PIT vs NY1, 7-4
Bill Swift
5/8/1936, PIT vs CIN, 9-6
2Wade Blasingame
4/17/1971, HOU at LAN, 5-3
Denny Lemaster
8/5/1964, MLN at CIN, 6-3
2Bobby Bolin
6/22/1964, SFN at CIN, 6-2
Billy Pierce
9/8/1962, SFN vs CHN, 7-2
2Hank Borowy
9/29/1945, CHN at PIT, 4-3
Paul Erickson
8/12/1945, CHN at PHI, 4-3
2Dick Bosman
7/21/1968, WS2 at BOS, 4-3
Barry Moore
9/2/1968, WS2 vs CHA, 11-3
2Joe Bowman
4/22/1940, PIT vs CHN, 9-5
Max Butcher
8/7/1940, PIT vs SLN, 12-6
2Joe Bowman
8/2/1940, PIT at PHI, 5-2
Bob Klinger
7/20/1939, PIT at NY1, 8-4
2Gene Brabender
9/30/1967, BAL at CLE, 5-2
Eddie Watt
8/14/1966, BAL at WS2, 6-0
2Ralph Branca
9/21/1945, BRO at PHI, 1-0
Cy Buker
7/18/1945, BRO at CHN, 9-5
2Ralph Branca
7/27/1945, BRO vs BSN, 3-2
Clyde King
10/1/1944, BRO vs CIN, 6-5
2Garland Braxton
6/21/1930, CHA at WS1, 7-2
Pat Caraway
6/25/1930, CHA at PHA, 7-2
2Al Brazle
6/17/1952, SLN at PHI, 4-0
Eddie Yuhas
5/30/1952, SLN at PIT, 3-2
2Harry Brecheen
6/10/1947, SLN at PHI, 8-3
Red Munger
6/13/1948, SLN vs NY1, 3-2
2Don Brennan
5/19/1933, NYA vs SLA, 6-5
Herb Pennock
6/23/1933, NYA at SLA, 10-6
2Tommy Bridges
5/5/1946, DET at PHA, 5-4
Fred Hutchinson
7/20/1946, DET at PHA, 4-3
2Jim Brillheart
5/30/1922, WS1 at BOS, 5-3
Eric Erickson
7/14/1922, WS1 vs CHA, 7-3
2Nelson Briles
7/6/1974, KCA at BOS, 5-3
Al Fitzmorris
8/10/1975, KCA at CLE, 5-1
2Nelson Briles
5/7/1972, PIT at CIN, 9-6
Bob Moose
8/23/1971, PIT at ATL, 15-4
2Lou Brissie
7/27/1949, PHA vs SLA, 7-3
Joe Coleman
8/23/1949, PHA at CHA, 4-2
2Lou Brissie
6/26/1949, PHA vs CHA, 4-2
Bobby Shantz
6/22/1950, PHA at SLA, 8-4
2Johnny Broaca
4/21/1936, NYA at PHA, 7-6
Pat Malone
6/8/1936, NYA vs SLA, 12-3
2Jim Brosnan
6/23/1958, SLN at PIT, 7-5
Larry Jackson
9/17/1958, SLN vs MLN, 5-3
2Clint Brown
5/31/1935, CLE at CHA, 6-2
Mel Harder
4/26/1941, CLE vs DET, 6-3
2Hal Brown
6/10/1962, BAL at NYA, 7-2
Billy Hoeft
8/4/1959, BAL vs CHA, 3-2
2Hal Brown
8/3/1957, BAL vs KC1, 7-6
Ken Lehman
8/24/1957, BAL at KC1, 4-2
2Hal Brown
7/17/1959, BAL vs DET, 3-2
Milt Pappas
6/11/1958, BAL vs CLE, 7-4
2Hal Brown
8/1/1959, BAL at CLE, 5-2
Jerry Walker
9/6/1959, BAL at NYA, 5-4
2Lloyd Brown
4/30/1933, SLA vs DET, 11-8
Dick Coffman
9/21/1932, WS1 at BOS, 1-0
2Mace Brown
8/29/1940, PIT vs PHI, 4-0
Danny MacFayden
6/23/1940, PIT at BRO, 8-5
2Wally Bunker
4/22/1965, BAL at WS2, 18-4
Jim Palmer
5/24/1965, BAL at WS2, 2-1
2Lew Burdette
9/30/1956, MLN at SLN, 4-2
Ray Crone
7/1/1956, MLN at CHN, 4-3
2Lew Burdette
8/21/1953, MLN vs CHN, 5-4
Don Liddle
7/18/1953, MLN at PIT, 4-3
2Britt Burns
9/30/1981, CHA vs CAL, 10-3
LaMarr Hoyt
4/2/1984, CHA at BAL, 5-2
2Guy Bush
5/28/1930, CHN vs CIN, 6-5
Pat Malone
6/13/1931, CHN vs PHI, 7-6
2Ray Caldwell
6/29/1920, CLE at SLA, 9-6
Stan Coveleski
7/3/1921, CLE vs DET, 9-5
2John Candelaria
8/25/1977, PIT vs LAN, 2-1
Larry Demery
5/26/1976, PIT vs MON, 6-3
2John Candelaria
4/17/1983, PIT vs CHN, 7-0
Rick Rhoden
5/5/1985, PIT vs LAN, 3-2
2Ben Cantwell
6/21/1933, BSN vs PIT, 6-5
Tom Zachary
6/10/1931, BSN at SLN, 13-4
2Don Cardwell
8/13/1968, NYN vs LAN, 2-0
Cal Koonce
7/29/1962, CHN vs HOU, 4-2
2Don Cardwell
4/10/1963, PIT vs MLN, 3-2
Bob Veale
9/2/1966, PIT vs CHN, 7-3
2Hal Carlson
6/27/1920, PIT at CHN, 8-3
Wilbur Cooper
8/17/1920, PIT at SLN, 10-6
2Hal Carlson
7/18/1929, CHN at BRO, 11-7
Art Nehf
8/31/1928, CHN at CIN, 5-3
2Steve Carlton
7/23/1969, NLS at ALS, 9-3
Phil Niekro
4/9/1987, CLE at TOR, 14-3
2Tex Carleton
6/21/1933, SLN at BRO, 7-5
Dazzy Vance
9/10/1933, SLN vs BSN, 10-5
2Alex Carrasquel
6/19/1943, WS1 at PHA, 6-3
Ray Scarborough
9/8/1942, WS1 vs BOS, 15-11
2Ed Carroll
9/17/1929, BOS vs CHA, 6-4
Milt Gaston
10/5/1929, BOS at WS1, 4-3
2Ownie Carroll
9/5/1927, DET vs CHA, 10-6
Lil Stoner
9/5/1928, DET at CHA, 10-2
2Arnold Carter
7/9/1944, CIN vs PHI, 9-5
Bucky Walters
6/25/1944, CIN vs CHN, 4-3
2Hugh Casey
8/22/1939, BRO vs SLN, 8-5
Vito Tamulis
7/28/1939, BRO at SLN, 5-4
2Red Causey
9/6/1920, PHI vs BRO, 3-2
Bill Hubbell
10/2/1920, PHI at BSN, 4-2
2Bill Champion
7/6/1974, MIL vs MIN, 3-0
Eduardo Rodriguez
9/16/1973, MIL at DET, 5-3
2Virgil Cheeves
8/27/1922, CHN vs PHI, 3-1
Tiny Osborne
8/16/1922, CHN vs BSN, 9-4
2Bob Chipman
9/30/1945, CHN at PIT, 5-3
Paul Erickson
9/24/1946, CHN vs PIT, 13-3
2Bob Chipman
6/28/1944, CHN vs BRO, 12-6
Claude Passeau
5/20/1946, CHN at BSN, 6-4
2Larry Christenson
5/19/1976, PHI at NYN, 2-1
Tom Underwood
6/1/1975, PHI vs HOU, 5-4
2Russ Christopher
7/14/1946, PHA vs CHA, 5-4
Phil Marchildon
7/11/1947, PHA at CLE, 4-2
2Rickey Clark
4/26/1972, CAL at MIL, 3-1
Rudy May
6/29/1972, CAL at TEX, 12-4
2Watty Clark
5/5/1928, BRO at SLN, 3-2
Bill Doak
7/28/1927, BRO at PIT, 7-5
2Watty Clark
8/4/1927, BRO at SLN, 4-2
Jumbo Elliott
7/27/1930, BRO vs PHI, 10-6
2Watty Clark
8/31/1932, BRO at CIN, 7-1
Joe Shaute
8/1/1931, BRO at PHI, 8-4
2Tex Clevenger
7/17/1960, WS1 at CLE, 3-2
Don Lee
6/2/1960, WS1 at BOS, 8-3
2Ken Cloude
8/30/1999, SEA at CHA, 14-6
Frankie Rodriguez
6/8/1999, SEA at COL, 10-5
2Jim Coates
5/22/1960, NYA at KC1, 9-7
Ralph Terry
9/30/1961, NYA vs BOS, 3-1
2Chris Codiroli
5/17/1983, OAK at MIN, 7-6
Steve McCatty
4/17/1984, OAK at SEA, 6-2
2Dick Coffman
8/29/1930, SLA vs DET, 9-6
Rip Collins
7/17/1931, SLA at BOS, 6-2
2Dick Coffman
8/11/1934, SLA at CHA, 9-8
Jack Knott
9/19/1934, SLA vs BOS, 3-2
2Vince Colbert
8/31/1971, CLE at DET, 6-3
Sam McDowell
5/18/1971, CLE at WS2, 7-3
2Bert Cole
5/27/1924, DET vs SLA, 5-4
Syl Johnson
8/9/1923, DET at NYA, 11-3
2Phil Collins
6/12/1935, SLN at BSN, 5-4
Jesse Haines
7/21/1935, SLN vs BRO, 13-7
2Sarge Connally
7/6/1924, CHA vs CLE, 9-6
Sloppy Thurston
7/5/1925, CHA at CLE, 5-4
2Sandy Consuegra
9/30/1956, BAL at WS1, 4-2
Mike Fornieles
6/15/1955, CHA at BAL, 2-0
2Sandy Consuegra
7/14/1952, WS1 vs CLE, 15-4
Joe Haynes
7/30/1950, WS1 at SLA, 9-5
2Francisco Cordova
8/16/1998, PIT at SLN, 4-1
Jon Lieber
8/23/1996, PIT at COL, 5-3
2Al Corwin
8/5/1951, NY1 at SLN, 8-4
Sal Maglie
8/14/1952, NY1 at BRO, 4-3
2Stan Coveleski
9/21/1920, CLE vs BOS, 12-1
Guy Morton
5/12/1919, CLE at DET, 6-4
2Stan Coveleski
6/20/1924, CLE at DET, 11-9
Joe Shaute
5/30/1923, CLE at CHA, 7-6
2Casey Cox
4/7/1970, WS2 vs DET, 14-4
Joe Grzenda
5/26/1970, WS2 at BOS, 7-5
2General Crowder
5/24/1931, WS1 vs BOS, 10-9
Sad Sam Jones
8/21/1927, SLA vs BOS, 4-3
2General Crowder
8/27/1928, SLA at BOS, 8-6
Lefty Stewart
8/13/1933, WS1 vs NYA, 4-3
2General Crowder
4/12/1933, WS1 vs PHA, 4-1
Tommy Thomas
7/28/1934, WS1 vs BOS, 2-1
2General Crowder
8/16/1932, WS1 vs CHA, 5-3
Monte Weaver
8/8/1932, WS1 at CLE, 7-6
2Mike Cvengros
6/29/1923, CHA at CLE, 5-4
Dixie Leverett
5/5/1923, CHA vs DET, 8-7
2Bud Daley
6/20/1959, KC1 at BAL, 6-2
Bob Grim
4/26/1959, KC1 vs DET, 4-3
2Curt Davis
8/4/1934, PHI vs NY1, 5-4
Euel Moore
7/29/1934, PHI at NY1, 4-2
2Curt Davis
6/29/1940, BRO vs BSN, 10-4
Tot Pressnell
7/1/1940, BRO at PHI, 4-3
2Dixie Davis
5/4/1925, SLA vs DET, 5-4
Milt Gaston
4/21/1925, SLA vs CHA, 9-8
2Jim Davis
6/14/1954, CHN at PIT, 6-5
Paul Minner
9/3/1954, CHN at SLN, 4-3
2Peaches Davis
9/18/1937, CIN vs NY1, 4-3
Al Hollingsworth
6/4/1937, CIN at PHI, 9-8
2Joe Dawson
4/15/1928, PIT at CIN, 3-2
Carmen Hill
8/4/1928, PIT at PHI, 11-4
2Paul Derringer
8/24/1935, CIN at PHI, 9-5
Benny Frey
7/26/1934, CIN at BSN, 12-5
2Paul Derringer
8/1/1934, CIN vs PIT, 7-6
Si Johnson
8/28/1934, CIN vs PHI, 8-6
2Paul Derringer
6/6/1931, SLN vs BRO, 8-6
Allyn Stout
9/3/1934, CIN vs CHN, 6-4
2Emerson Dickman
5/6/1940, BOS vs CLE, 8-5
Jack Wilson
8/10/1939, BOS vs PHA, 7-5
2Sonny Dixon
7/25/1954, PHA vs BAL, 6-4
Al Sima
6/22/1954, PHA at CLE, 4-1
2Bill Doak
9/13/1927, BRO at CHN, 6-5
Doug McWeeny
5/6/1928, BRO at SLN, 5-4
2Joe Dobson
9/15/1950, BOS at SLA, 12-9
Ellis Kinder
7/18/1950, BOS vs DET, 12-9
2Joe Dobson
9/27/1949, BOS at WS1, 6-4
Walt Masterson
6/20/1949, BOS vs DET, 6-1
2Pat Dobson
7/16/1976, CLE at MIN, 7-6
Dennis Eckersley
9/17/1977, CLE vs TOR, 6-3
2Dick Donovan
7/20/1955, CHA vs NYA, 8-6
Billy Pierce
6/11/1960, CHA at BOS, 8-4
2Dick Donovan
4/12/1959, CHA at DET, 5-3
Bob Shaw
10/6/1959, CHA at LAN, 1-0
2Pete Donohue
7/13/1926, CIN vs PHI, 10-7
Red Lucas
4/30/1927, CIN at SLN, 9-8
2Al Downing
9/10/1966, NYA at BOS, 5-1
Mel Stottlemyre
8/16/1964, NYA at BAL, 3-1
2Don Drysdale
6/5/1962, LAN at PIT, 8-3
Sandy Koufax
7/8/1962, LAN at SFN, 2-0
2Clise Dudley
6/9/1931, PHI at PIT, 7-3
Jumbo Elliott
5/29/1932, PHI at NY1, 4-2
2Ryne Duren
6/9/1961, LAA at BOS, 5-1
Eli Grba
7/19/1959, NYA vs CHA, 6-4
2Ryne Duren
8/29/1961, LAA vs BAL, 6-5
Tom Morgan
5/25/1957, KC1 vs DET, 5-3
2Tom Earley
9/29/1939, BSN vs BRO, 2-1
Danny MacFayden
4/27/1939, BSN at PHI, 5-4
2James Edwards
8/13/1923, CLE at PHA, 8-6
Guy Morton
6/20/1923, CLE at WS1, 5-1
2Howard Ehmke
7/26/1924, BOS at SLA, 4-2
Curt Fullerton
8/15/1923, BOS at CLE, 8-6
2Howard Ehmke
6/12/1928, PHA at DET, 3-2
Jack Quinn
6/5/1923, BOS vs CLE, 10-6
2Eric Erickson
8/15/1920, WS1 vs NYA, 6-4
Tom Zachary
4/27/1922, WS1 vs PHA, 9-3
2Paul Erickson
6/12/1947, CHN at PIT, 7-3
Johnny Schmitz
9/9/1947, CHN vs BRO, 4-3
2Dick Errickson
9/4/1939, BSN at BRO, 5-2
Danny MacFayden
7/23/1938, BSN at PIT, 4-2
2Carl Erskine
6/4/1952, BRO at PIT, 7-4
Billy Loes
6/21/1952, BRO vs PIT, 14-4
2Red Faber
7/4/1923, CHA at SLA, 9-7
Dixie Leverett
8/13/1922, CHA vs SLA, 9-3
2Cliff Fannin
4/27/1947, SLA vs CHA, 4-3
Fred Sanford
9/19/1948, SLA vs NYA, 8-6
2Bob Feller
6/14/1939, CLE at NYA, 4-2
Al Milnar
5/15/1941, CLE at BOS, 6-4
2Alex Ferguson
8/20/1928, PHI at CHN, 11-6
Augie Walsh
7/4/1928, PHI at BSN, 10-6
2Wes Ferrell
5/6/1930, CLE at NYA, 7-6
Mel Harder
5/5/1931, CLE at SLA, 11-6
2Rollie Fingers
4/27/1969, OAK at SE1, 13-5
Lew Krausse
7/3/1969, OAK vs SE1, 6-4
2Ken Forsch
9/29/1972, HOU at SDN, 5-2
Dave Roberts
5/4/1974, HOU vs SLN, 3-2
2Dick Fowler
7/31/1942, PHA at CLE, 6-4
Phil Marchildon
7/19/1942, PHA vs DET, 4-3
2Howie Fox
5/13/1951, CIN vs SLN, 7-2
Ken Raffensberger
7/3/1951, CIN vs SLN, 10-4
2Paul Foytack
7/23/1961, DET at KC1, 6-4
Don Mossi
8/9/1959, DET at BOS, 7-3
2Fred Frankhouse
6/12/1928, SLN at BSN, 9-6
Bill Sherdel
7/13/1928, SLN vs NY1, 11-6
2Fred Fussell
7/10/1929, PIT at PHI, 15-9
Carmen Hill
7/17/1928, PIT vs BSN, 7-6
2Denny Galehouse
6/7/1942, SLA at PHA, 5-2
Al Hollingsworth
8/25/1942, SLA at WS1, 8-1
2Denny Galehouse
5/7/1937, CLE vs NYA, 7-6
Earl Whitehill
4/26/1938, CLE at CHA, 10-6
2Wayne Garland
7/3/1974, BAL at BOS, 6-4
Dave McNally
6/19/1974, BAL vs MIN, 6-5
2Ned Garver
8/9/1948, SLA vs CHA, 8-6
Fred Sanford
7/9/1948, SLA at CLE, 5-3
2Matt Garza
10/19/2008, TBA vs BOS, 3-1
David Price
7/7/2010, TBA vs BOS, 6-4
2Milt Gaston
9/7/1930, BOS at NYA, 5-3
Danny MacFayden
6/1/1930, BOS at NYA, 7-4
2Al Gettel
9/15/1948, CHA vs BOS, 17-10
Glen Moulder
6/6/1948, CHA at WS1, 11-4
2Sam Gibson
7/13/1927, DET vs WS1, 7-3
Lil Stoner
6/20/1926, DET vs PHA, 8-3
2George Gill
6/7/1938, DET at PHA, 5-4
Roxie Lawson
9/11/1937, DET at CHA, 4-2
2Tom Gorman
7/14/1957, KC1 vs WS1, 11-3
Tom Morgan
7/5/1954, NYA at PHA, 11-2
2Tom Gorman
6/2/1956, KC1 at BOS, 11-3
Bobby Shantz
6/29/1955, KC1 at CLE, 12-4
2Al Grabowski
6/15/1930, SLN at BRO, 9-4
Jesse Haines
9/19/1930, SLN at PHI, 7-3
2Sam Gray
8/11/1928, SLA at CHA, 4-2
Jack Ogden
4/29/1928, SLA vs CHA, 5-2
2Sam Gray
6/18/1926, PHA at DET, 12-2
Jack Quinn
9/21/1925, PHA vs DET, 10-7
2Burleigh Grimes
10/2/1920, BRO at NY1, 4-2
Clarence Mitchell
5/5/1920, BRO at NY1, 4-3
2Lefty Grove
7/14/1938, BOS vs DET, 12-1
Jack Wilson
9/8/1935, BOS vs CHA, 5-2
2Orval Grove
7/19/1944, CHA vs BOS, 5-4
Joe Haynes
6/3/1943, CHA at BOS, 6-4
2Orval Grove
8/13/1944, CHA at NYA, 11-3
Jake Wade
9/25/1943, CHA at PHA, 5-2
2Harry Gumbert
5/16/1936, NY1 vs CIN, 4-3
Carl Hubbell
5/4/1937, NY1 vs CIN, 7-6
2Harry Gumbert
6/4/1944, SLN at PHI, 4-2
Red Munger
5/27/1944, SLN at NY1, 6-4
2Larry Gura
5/12/1980, KCA at NYA, 12-3
Marty Pattin
6/26/1977, KCA at OAK, 9-3
2Warren Hacker
7/4/1955, CHN vs CIN, 4-3
Hal Jeffcoat
5/30/1954, CHN vs CIN, 7-5
2Harvey Haddix
9/12/1954, SLN at NY1, 4-3
Brooks Lawrence
7/31/1954, SLN at PHI, 3-2
2Bump Hadley
9/11/1934, SLA vs NYA, 7-3
Bobo Newsom
6/21/1934, SLA at PHA, 7-5
2Mickey Haefner
8/20/1943, WS1 at CHA, 10-5
Jim Mertz
6/13/1943, WS1 at BOS, 16-5
2Jesse Haines
6/10/1928, SLN at BRO, 15-7
Flint Rhem
5/11/1926, SLN vs NY1, 6-5
2Steve Hamilton
6/22/1964, NYA at CHA, 6-5
Bill Stafford
5/14/1965, NYA at BAL, 9-3
2Luke Hamlin
9/4/1938, BRO vs NY1, 5-4
Bill Posedel
7/12/1938, BRO vs NY1, 13-5
2Luke Hamlin
9/25/1938, BRO vs PHI, 5-1
Tot Pressnell
7/17/1938, BRO at CIN, 5-3
2Preston Hanna
4/26/1978, ATL vs SFN, 6-1
Eddie Solomon
7/31/1977, ATL vs PIT, 8-3
2Mel Harder
8/21/1936, CLE vs SLA, 4-2
Thornton Lee
9/14/1934, CLE vs NYA, 12-5
2Bill Harris
5/26/1932, PIT at CIN, 3-2
Bill Swift
4/21/1933, PIT vs CIN, 5-1
2Lum Harris
8/14/1941, PHA vs BOS, 10-8
Les McCrabb
5/24/1941, PHA vs WS1, 6-5
2Matt Harrison
7/8/2008, TEX vs ANA, 3-2
C.J. Wilson
8/25/2010, TEX vs MIN, 4-3
2Joe Hatten
9/13/1946, BRO vs SLN, 4-3
Kirby Higbe
6/16/1946, BRO vs CHN, 4-2
2Fred Heimach
9/25/1923, PHA vs CLE, 6-5
Eddie Rommel
9/18/1922, PHA at CLE, 4-3
2Bill Henry
5/19/1952, BOS at DET, 3-2
Mel Parnell
7/16/1953, BOS at DET, 3-2
2Ed Heusser
9/18/1940, PHA at DET, 13-6
Buck Ross
5/8/1940, PHA vs SLA, 10-8
2Oral Hildebrand
7/17/1934, CLE vs NYA, 13-5
Willis Hudlin
9/18/1935, CLE at PHA, 10-5
2Chief Hogsett
4/19/1930, DET vs CLE, 6-4
Whit Wyatt
6/15/1932, DET vs WS1, 7-6
2Ken Howell
7/25/1987, LAN vs CHN, 7-2
Alejandro Pena
7/7/1986, LAN vs SLN, 1-0
2Waite Hoyt
5/15/1928, NYA vs DET, 12-8
Al Shealy
5/24/1928, NYA at PHA, 9-7
2Carl Hubbell
4/27/1931, NY1 vs BRO, 8-5
Bill Walker
5/23/1932, NY1 at PHI, 9-7
2Willis Hudlin
6/12/1927, CLE at NYA, 8-7
George Uhle
8/27/1928, CLE at WS1, 5-3
2Tommy Hughes
9/14/1946, PHI vs CHN, 6-3
Ken Raffensberger
6/16/1946, PHI vs PIT, 4-3
2Catfish Hunter
9/23/1969, OAK vs CHA, 4-3
Lew Krausse
6/16/1968, OAK vs BAL, 6-4
2Elmer Jacobs
5/20/1920, SLN vs PHI, 6-4
Bill Sherdel
5/31/1920, SLN at PIT, 5-4
2Hal Jeffcoat
7/3/1957, CIN vs MLN, 7-5
Brooks Lawrence
5/2/1958, CIN at SLN, 7-3
2Don Johnson
8/17/1954, CHA at BAL, 3-1
Morrie Martin
9/8/1954, CHA vs WS1, 2-1
2Hank Johnson
8/21/1931, NYA at SLA, 11-7
Red Ruffing
6/9/1930, NYA at SLA, 8-5
2Hank Johnson
6/15/1933, BOS vs NYA, 8-5
Bob Weiland
6/23/1933, BOS at DET, 3-2
2Syl Johnson
5/24/1932, SLN vs CHN, 8-6
Jim Lindsey
8/3/1930, SLN at CIN, 6-3
2Syl Johnson
8/19/1937, PHI at BRO, 7-5
Claude Passeau
7/15/1936, PHI at SLN, 5-4
2Walter Johnson
4/22/1923, WS1 at NYA, 4-3
George Mogridge
9/13/1922, WS1 at CLE, 4-1
2Gordon Jones
9/1/1958, SFN vs LAN, 8-6
Al Worthington
8/22/1959, SFN at PHI, 8-1
2Sam Jones
7/3/1960, SFN at PHI, 11-5
Mike McCormick
5/20/1959, SFN vs MLN, 6-3
2Jim Kaat
9/21/1968, MIN vs OAK, 2-1
Jim Perry
6/13/1963, MIN vs KC1, 6-3
2Benn Karr
9/18/1925, CLE at BOS, 6-5
Joe Shaute
5/22/1926, CLE at PHA, 9-5
2Bill Kennedy
8/2/1948, SLA vs WS1, 7-5
Joe Ostrowski
7/5/1949, SLA vs CHA, 9-5
2Clyde King
7/5/1953, CIN at CHN, 8-6
Joe Nuxhall
6/26/1953, CIN vs PIT, 8-4
2Walt Kinney
6/18/1919, PHA vs DET, 6-5
Scott Perry
5/26/1919, PHA at DET, 8-5
2Bruce Kison
9/29/1981, CAL at CHA, 5-1
Steve Renko
7/19/1982, CAL at BAL, 6-5
2Bob Klinger
9/13/1939, PIT vs NY1, 7-4
Rip Sewell
9/7/1942, PIT vs SLN, 11-6
2Jack Knight
7/5/1926, PHI at NY1, 5-4
Clarence Mitchell
8/16/1925, PHI at BRO, 7-6
2Jack Knott
5/11/1938, SLA at PHA, 9-5
Bobo Newsom
6/7/1934, SLA at CHA, 5-3
2Jack Knott
8/17/1935, SLA vs BOS, 11-7
Russ Van Atta
8/22/1935, SLA vs NYA, 12-9
2Ray Kolp
7/6/1929, CIN at PIT, 5-3
Jakie May
6/10/1927, CIN vs PHI, 9-3
2Ray Kolp
4/16/1921, SLA vs CLE, 7-6
Urban Shocker
6/5/1923, SLA at PHA, 10-3
2Jack Kramer
7/20/1947, SLA vs BOS, 4-3
Glen Moulder
8/12/1947, SLA at CHA, 5-3
2Wayne LaMaster
7/22/1938, PHI at CIN, 11-10
Hugh Mulcahy
7/11/1937, PHI at BSN, 10-4
2Max Lanier
9/4/1940, SLN vs CHN, 4-2
Clyde Shoun
9/14/1940, SLN at BSN, 6-5
2Frank Lary
9/15/1957, DET at BOS, 4-3
Duke Maas
8/1/1957, DET at BOS, 7-5
2Denny Lemaster
5/13/1970, HOU at LAN, 6-5
Jim Ray
7/6/1969, HOU at SDN, 3-2
2Mark Lemongello
7/17/1977, HOU at CIN, 3-1
Joe Niekro
10/1/1978, HOU vs SFN, 3-0
2Dutch Leonard
8/14/1935, BRO vs CHN, 3-2
Bobby Reis
9/8/1935, BRO at CIN, 6-4
2Dutch Leonard
9/17/1949, CHN vs NY1, 4-2
Johnny Schmitz
4/18/1950, CHN at CIN, 9-6
2Dutch Leonard
6/12/1945, WS1 at NYA, 5-3
Roger Wolff
6/23/1945, WS1 at BOS, 6-5
2Paul Lindblad
6/7/1967, KC1 vs DET, 4-2
Tony Pierce
9/4/1967, KC1 at DET, 4-2
2Ed Linke
9/7/1935, WS1 vs SLA, 7-4
Bobo Newsom
8/4/1935, WS1 vs NYA, 11-10
2Mickey Lolich
7/26/1966, DET at CHA, 3-1
Dave Wickersham
8/1/1965, DET at CHA, 2-1
2Sal Maglie
9/18/1957, NYA vs DET, 4-3
Bob Turley
9/15/1957, NYA vs KC1, 5-3
2Duster Mails
6/19/1922, CLE vs NYA, 4-2
George Uhle
6/29/1921, CLE vs DET, 9-6
2Pat Malone
7/21/1930, CHN at NY1, 6-0
Charlie Root
8/26/1929, CHN vs CIN, 9-5
2Firpo Marberry
6/21/1929, WS1 vs BOS, 5-4
Myles Thomas
8/24/1929, WS1 at DET, 9-6
2Johnny Marcum
7/2/1937, BOS vs PHA, 8-4
Archie McKain
9/9/1937, BOS at NYA, 13-7
2Rube Marquard
9/16/1911, NY1 at PIT, 6-2
Christy Mathewson
5/13/1911, NY1 vs SLN, 19-5
2Rube Marquard
7/23/1922, BSN at SLN, 4-1
Mule Watson
4/24/1922, BSN vs BRO, 8-7
2Renie Martin
5/10/1980, KCA at BOS, 13-8
Marty Pattin
5/12/1979, KCA at CHA, 5-4
2Carl Mays
6/27/1920, NYA vs BOS, 7-5
Jack Quinn
5/9/1920, NYA at WS1, 5-3
2Mike McCormick
7/5/1967, SFN at NYN, 2-1
Gaylord Perry
5/11/1970, SFN at SDN, 6-5
2Mickey McDermott
8/14/1951, BOS at PHA, 7-4
Chuck Stobbs
4/21/1951, BOS vs PHA, 6-3
2Dan McGinn
7/1/1970, MON vs PHI, 4-1
Howie Reed
6/30/1969, MON vs CHN, 5-2
2Cal McLish
8/25/1957, CLE vs WS1, 6-4
Ray Narleski
5/11/1958, CLE at CHA, 4-2
2Hugh McQuillan
6/26/1921, BSN at BRO, 7-4
Jack Scott
7/28/1921, BSN at CIN, 2-1
2Doug McWeeny
7/7/1928, BRO at CHN, 5-3
Dazzy Vance
7/4/1928, BRO at NY1, 8-3
2Doug McWeeny
6/14/1921, CHA at BOS, 8-6
Roy Wilkinson
10/2/1921, CHA vs CLE, 7-4
2Bob Miller
7/25/1964, LAN vs SFN, 7-4
Phil Ortega
8/7/1964, LAN at MLN, 5-1
2Jake Miller
7/4/1928, CLE at DET, 4-3
George Uhle
5/31/1925, CLE at DET, 6-4
2Al Milnar
4/24/1940, CLE at SLA, 6-4
Al Smith
5/8/1940, CLE at NYA, 10-4
2Cy Moore
6/10/1929, BRO at PIT, 7-6
Johnny Morrison
7/13/1929, BRO vs SLN, 15-8
2Ray Moore
7/14/1955, BAL at KC1, 6-4
Erv Palica
4/20/1955, BAL at NYA, 6-3
2Bob Moose
5/17/1973, PIT vs PHI, 5-2
Jim Rooker
4/30/1976, PIT at SDN, 4-3
2Bob Moose
4/18/1973, PIT at SLN, 8-2
Luke Walker
9/6/1971, PIT vs CHN, 10-5
2Tom Morgan
7/19/1952, NYA vs CHA, 4-2
Allie Reynolds
7/22/1952, NYA at CLE, 8-1
2Van Mungo
8/21/1934, BRO at PIT, 9-5
Tom Zachary
9/2/1934, BRO vs NY1, 7-3
2Hal Newhouser
9/2/1943, DET vs SLA, 8-5
Stubby Overmire
8/20/1944, DET at NYA, 4-3
2Lou North
4/23/1922, SLN at CIN, 6-3
Jeff Pfeffer
6/25/1921, SLN vs PIT, 7-4
2Vance Page
9/15/1939, CHN vs PHI, 6-1
Claude Passeau
7/22/1939, CHN at NY1, 8-7
2Claude Passeau
4/14/1942, CHN at SLN, 5-4
Johnny Schmitz
7/4/1947, CHN vs SLN, 5-4
2Claude Passeau
9/9/1944, CHN at SLN, 6-1
Hy Vandenberg
8/20/1944, CHN vs NY1, 7-4
2Gaylord Perry
4/14/1965, SFN at PHI, 5-2
Bob Shaw
9/11/1965, SFN vs CHN, 6-4
2Chris Peters
9/11/1999, PIT at SLN, 8-5
Jose Silva
5/9/1998, PIT vs CIN, 6-1
2Taylor Phillips
6/23/1957, MLN vs PHI, 7-3
Bob Trowbridge
9/2/1956, MLN vs SLN, 6-3
2Jeff Pico
6/27/1990, CHN vs MON, 5-3
Steve Wilson
9/24/1989, CHN vs PIT, 4-2
2Marino Pieretti
4/22/1949, CHA vs SLA, 5-2
Bill Wight
5/1/1949, CHA at SLA, 7-6
2Horacio Pina
5/22/1969, CLE vs KCA, 4-1
Stan Williams
8/17/1968, CLE vs CHA, 6-5
2Tot Pressnell
7/10/1938, BRO at PHI, 6-3
Vito Tamulis
9/29/1938, BRO vs BSN, 8-6
2Bob Purkey
8/26/1965, SLN vs CHN, 7-4
Ray Washburn
5/16/1965, SLN at PIT, 5-1
2Jack Quinn
5/18/1929, PHA at WS1, 7-5
Bill Shores
6/29/1930, PHA at DET, 6-5
2Jack Quinn
4/15/1920, NYA at PHA, 4-1
Ernie Shore
5/28/1920, NYA at BOS, 4-3
2Ken Raffensberger
6/30/1950, CIN vs CHN, 8-5
Herm Wehmeier
9/5/1951, CIN at PIT, 6-3
2Pedro Ramos
8/4/1956, WS1 at KC1, 5-4
Dean Stone
7/10/1955, WS1 vs NYA, 6-4
2Gordon Rhodes
6/26/1933, BOS at SLA, 13-5
Johnny Welch
6/6/1934, BOS vs NYA, 7-4
2Elmer Riddle
5/31/1943, CIN vs NY1, 6-4
Ray Starr
7/17/1943, CIN vs CHN, 6-5
2Eppa Rixey
4/20/1920, PHI at NY1, 3-0
George Smith
7/17/1920, PHI at SLN, 1-0
2Bob Rush
6/30/1949, CHN at SLN, 12-5
Johnny Schmitz
9/14/1949, CHN vs BSN, 8-7
2Jose Santiago
5/7/1968, BOS at WS2, 3-2
Lee Stange
6/14/1967, BOS vs CHA, 6-1
2Joe Shaute
5/27/1923, CLE at SLA, 6-2
Sherry Smith
6/29/1924, CLE vs DET, 7-3
2Chris Short
6/24/1961, PHI at PIT, 6-2
Frank Sullivan
5/23/1961, PHI at CHN, 2-1
2Chuck Stobbs
9/5/1960, WS1 vs BAL, 4-0
Hal Woodeshick
6/18/1960, WS1 at KC1, 7-2
2Lil Stoner
8/30/1925, DET vs PHA, 7-4
Earl Whitehill
5/12/1929, DET vs NYA, 9-7
2Monty Stratton
7/24/1938, CHA at NYA, 8-3
John Whitehead
6/19/1938, CHA vs BOS, 3-2
2Rick Sutcliffe
5/8/1979, LAN vs NYN, 3-2
Bob Welch
5/24/1980, LAN at CHN, 4-2
2Bill Swift
8/30/1986, SEA vs NYA, 1-0
Matt Young
9/9/1990, SEA at BOS, 3-1
2Tommy Thomas
8/31/1932, WS1 vs SLA, 7-6
Monte Weaver
9/30/1933, WS1 at NYA, 7-2
2John Urrea
4/30/1978, SLN vs LAN, 4-0
Pete Vuckovich
9/12/1980, SLN at PHI, 7-4
2Chris Van Cuyk
4/16/1952, BRO at BSN, 14-8
Ben Wade
7/12/1952, BRO at CHN, 12-2
2Bob Veale
6/25/1968, PIT at SLN, 3-2
Luke Walker
6/2/1971, PIT vs SLN, 10-1
2Jerry Walker
8/10/1960, BAL at DET, 4-2
Hoyt Wilhelm
5/4/1960, BAL vs CHA, 6-4
2Bucky Walters
9/14/1938, CIN at BRO, 8-4
Jim Weaver
6/21/1938, CIN at NY1, 6-2

Includes all games played 1919-2010, plus a smattering of earlier seasons.
The information used here was obtained free of charge from and is copyrighted by Retrosheet. Interested parties may contact Retrosheet at "www.retrosheet.org".